2014 Election
List of Candidates with Mailing Addresses and Web Site Links (if provided)
United States Senator
DEM Nels Mitchell 6333 Gary Ln Boise ID 83714
REP Jim Risch 407 W Jefferson St Boise ID 83702
United States Representative—District 1
REP Raul R. Labrador 1846 W Rush Rd Eagle ID 83616
DEM Shirley G. Ringo 1021 Herrington Rd Moscow ID 83843
United States Representative—District 2
REP Mike Simpson PO Box 1541 Boise ID 83701
DEM Richard Stallings 4004 Bear Island Park ID 83429
Governor
DEM A.J. Balukoff 4621 Hillcrest View Dr Boise ID 83705
LIB John T. Bujak 1674 S Water Leaf Ave Eagle ID 83616
IND Jill Humble 1373 W Martin St Boise ID 83706
REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1009 Star Rd Star ID 83669
CON Steve Pankey PO Box 1010 Shoshone ID 83352
IND Pro-Life Box 5 Letha ID 83636
W/I Larry Allen White 213 N Gateway St #304 Nampa ID 83687 (Write-In)
Lieutenant Governor
CON David Hartigan 10282 W Granger Ave Boise ID 83704
REP Brad Little PO Box 205 Emmett ID 83617
DEM Bert Marley 8806 S Old Hwy 91 McCammon ID 83250
Secretary of State
REP Lawerence E. Denney PO Box 114 Midvale ID 83645
DEM Holli Woodings 1302 Rose Park Cir Boise ID 83702
State Controller
REP Brandon D Woolf PO Box 2107 Boise ID 83701
State Treasurer
REP Ron Crane PO Box 865 Nampa ID 83653
DEM Deborah Silver 2188 Addison Ave E Twin Falls ID 83301
Attorney General
DEM Bruce S. Bistline 44 Horizon Dr Boise ID 83702
REP Lawrence Wasden 811 Heartland Dr Nampa ID 83686
Superintendent of Public Instruction
DEM Jana Jones 3560 Handly Ave Idaho Falls ID 83404
REP Sherri Ybarra 1447 NE Idarock Mountain Home ID 83647
District Judge—District 4
  To succeed: Michael Wetherell  
NON Rebecca W. Arnold 3973 Erick Ln Boise ID 83704
NON Samuel A. Hoagland 702 W Idaho Ste 1100 Boise ID 83702
District Judge—District 7
  To succeed: Jon J. Shindurling  
NON Bruce L. Pickett 605 N Capital Ave Idaho Falls ID 83402
NON Stevan H. Thompson 7536 Rams Horn Cir Idaho Falls ID 83406
State Senator—District 1
CON Christian Fioravanti PO Box 3104 Bonners Ferry ID 83805
REP Shawn A. Keough PO Box 101 Sandpoint ID 83864
State Representative, Position A—District 1
DEM Laura Bry 217 Cedar St #232 Sandpoint ID 83864
REP Heather Scott 27091 Hwy 41 Blanchard ID 83804
State Representative, Position B—District 1
REP Sage Dixon PO Box 206 Ponderay ID 83852
DEM Andrew C Sorg 821 Fir St Sandpoint ID 83864
State Senator—District 2
REP Steve Vick 2140 E Hanley Dr Dalton Gardens ID 83815
State Representative, Position A—District 2
REP Vito Barbieri 564 E Prairie Ave Dalton Gardens ID 83815
DEM Cheryl Stransky 5983 Colfax St Dalton Gardens ID 83815
State Representative, Position B—District 2
REP Eric Redman PO Box 40 Athol ID 83801
State Senator—District 3
REP Bob Nonini 5875 W Harbor Dr Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
State Representative, Position A—District 3
DEM Michelle Lippert 1955 E Sundance Dr Post Falls ID 83854
REP Ron Mendive 3732 S Dusty Ln Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
State Representative, Position B—District 3
REP Don Cheatham PO Box 2011 Post Falls ID 83877
State Senator—District 4
REP Mary Souza 4153 Fairway Dr Coeur d'Alene ID 83815
CON Ray J. Writz 100 Miller Ave Apt #1 Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
State Representative, Position A—District 4
REP Lucas "Luke" Malek 721 N 8th St Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
State Representative, Position B—District 4
DEM Anne Nesse 854 N Victorian Dr Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
REP Kathleen Sims PO Box 399 Coeur d'Alene ID 83816
State Senator—District 5
REP John Carlson 1824 Carmichael Rd Moscow ID 83843
DEM Dan J Schmidt 267 Circle Dr Moscow ID 83843
State Representative, Position A—District 5
REP Lucinda L. Agidius 1155 Crumarine Lp Rd Moscow ID 83843
DEM Paulette E. Jordan 945 Q St Plummer ID 83851
State Representative, Position B—District 5
DEM Gary Osborn 1636 Little Bear Ridge Rd Troy ID 83871
IND David R. Suswal PO Box 148 Deary ID 83823
REP Caroline Nilsson Troy 2794 Hwy 95 Genesee ID 83832
State Senator—District 6
DEM Pete Gertonson 39825 Bluejay Ln Lewiston ID 83501
REP Dan Johnson 1006 Richardson Ave Lewiston ID 83501
State Representative, Position A—District 6
DEM Dan Rudolph 3211 4th St Lewiston ID 83501
REP Thyra K. Stevenson 308 N Prospect Blvd Lewiston ID 83501
State Representative, Position B—District 6
REP Mike Kingsley 3413 Bluebird Cir Lewiston ID 83501
DEM John Rusche 1405 27th Ave Lewiston ID 83501
State Senator—District 7
DEM Casey Drews Box 128 Osburn ID 83849
REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 805 N Maple Cottonwood ID 83522
State Representative, Position A—District 7
DEM Jessica Chilcott PO Box 504 Sandpoint ID 83864
REP Shannon McMillan PO Box 26 Silverton ID 83867
State Representative, Position B—District 7
DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 375 Gold Hill Crl Sagle ID 83860
REP Paul E. Shepherd PO Box 277 Riggins ID 83549
State Senator—District 8
IND Kirsten Faith Richardson Box 5 Letha ID 83636
REP Steven P. Thayn 5655 Hillview Rd Emmett ID 83617
State Representative, Position A—District 8
REP Terry F. Gestrin PO Box 399 Donnelly ID 83615
State Representative, Position B—District 8
REP Merrill Beyeler 4861 Lemhi Rd Box 62 Leadore ID 83464
DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass PO Box 341 Stanley ID 83278
State Senator—District 9
REP Abby Lee 5370 Elmore Rd Fruitland ID 83619
State Representative, Position A—District 9
REP Ryan Kerby 5470 Hwy 52 New Plymouth ID 83655
DEM Steve Worthley 355 W Main St Weiser ID 83672
State Representative, Position B—District 9
REP Judy Boyle 2301 Valley Rd Midvale ID 83645
State Senator—District 10
DEM Micheal E. DeCoria 1221 Blaine St #1 Caldwell ID 83605
REP Jim Rice 2319 Polk St Caldwell ID 83605
State Representative, Position A—District 10
REP Brandon Hixon 910 N Plateau Ave Caldwell ID 83605
DEM Travis Manning 520 E Ash St Caldwell ID 83605
State Representative, Position B—District 10
REP Greg Chaney 11968 Colonial Dr Caldwell ID 83605
IND Gordon Counsil 5015 E Ustick Rd #46 Caldwell ID 83605
DEM Leif Skyving 1806 Washington Ave Caldwell ID 83605
LIB Eugene Spencer Smith 1318 E Beech St Caldwell ID 83605
State Senator—District 11
DEM Rita Burns 12821 Chicken Dinner Rd Caldwell ID 83607
REP Patti Anne Lodge 18500 Symms Road Caldwell ID 83607
State Representative, Position A—District 11
REP Gayle L. Batt PO Box 14 Huston ID 83630
State Representative, Position B—District 11
REP Christy Perry 8791 Elkhorn Ln Nampa ID 83686
State Senator—District 12
DEM Heidi J. Knittel 141 Delaware Ave Nampa ID 83651
REP Todd Lakey 34 S Bingham St Nampa ID 83651
State Representative, Position A—District 12
REP Robert Anderst 7401 E Grey Lag Dr Nampa ID 83687
DEM Maria Gonzalez Mabbutt 803 Tenth Street South Nampa ID 83651
State Representative, Position B—District 12
DEM F. Lawrence Dawson 426 N David Frost St Nampa ID 83651
REP Rick D. Youngblood 12612 Smith Ave Nampa ID 83651
State Senator—District 13
DEM Carl Davis 2007 E Louisana Ave Nampa ID 83686
REP Curt McKenzie 1911 S Candlewood Dr Nampa ID 83686
State Representative, Position A—District 13
REP Brent J. Crane PO Box 86 Nampa ID 83653
State Representative, Position B—District 13
REP Gary E. Collins 2019 E Massachusetts Ave Nampa ID 83686-6240
State Senator—District 14
REP Marv Hagedorn 5285 W Ridgeside St Meridian ID 83646
DEM Robert D Spencer PO Box 1184 Eagle ID 83616
State Representative, Position A—District 14
REP Mike Moyle 480 N Plummer Rd Star ID 83669
DEM Jane M. Rohling 582 Palmetto Dr Eagle ID 83616
State Representative, Position B—District 14
REP Reed DeMordaunt 1017 S Arbor Island Way Eagle ID 83616
DEM Rob Spencer 991 N Pinnacle Wy Eagle ID 83616
State Senator—District 15
DEM Richard Keller 13329 W Pala Mesa Dr Boise ID 83713
REP Fred S. Martin 3672 N Tumbleweed Pl Boise ID 83713
State Representative, Position A—District 15
DEM Steve Berch 13328 W Engelmann Dr Boise ID 83713
REP Lynn M. Luker 514 S El Blanco Dr Boise ID 83709
State Representative, Position B—District 15
DEM John Hart 10099 W Alliance Dr Boise ID 83704
REP Patrick McDonald 13359 W Annabrook Dr Boise ID 83713
State Senator—District 16
DEM Grant Burgoyne 2203 N Mountain View Dr Boise ID 83706
REP Joel Robinson 5019 W Redbridge Ct Boise ID 83703
State Representative, Position A—District 16
DEM John McCrostie 7820 W Riverside Dr Garden City ID 83714
REP Rosann Wiltse 8440 W Amherst Dr Boise ID 83704
State Representative, Position B—District 16
DEM Hy Kloc 3932 Oak Park Pl Boise ID 83703
REP Jim Silsby 1915 Fairmeadow Dr Boise ID 83704
State Senator—District 17
DEM Elliot Werk 6810 Randolph Dr Boise ID 83709
State Representative, Position A—District 17
DEM John Gannon 2104 S Pond St Boise ID 83705
LIB Paul D. Hautzinger 1313 S Grant Ave Boise ID 83706
State Representative, Position B—District 17
DEM Sue Chew 1304 Lincoln Ave Boise ID 83706
State Senator—District 18
REP Edward Dindinger 2989 S Ivy St Boise ID 83706
DEM Janie Ward-Engelking 3578 S Crosspoint Ave Boise ID 83706
State Representative, Position A—District 18
REP Ryan D. Jenks 7070 Delwood Dr Boise ID 83709
DEM Ilana Rubel 2750 E Migratory Dr Boise ID 83706
State Representative, Position B—District 18
REP Domenico Gelsomino 2221 S Amy Ave Boise ID 83706
DEM Phylis King 2107 Palouse Boise ID 83705
State Senator—District 19
DEM Cherie Buckner-Webb 2304 W Bella Street Boise ID 83702
REP Tony Snesko 3831 W Deer Path Dr Hidden Springs ID 83714
State Representative, Position A—District 19
REP Mitchell Berger 699 N Hearthstone Drive Boise ID 83702
DEM Mathew "Mat" Erpelding 2519 W Idaho St Boise ID 83702
State Representative, Position B—District 19
DEM Melissa Wintrow 1711 Ridenbaugh St Boise ID 83702
State Senator—District 20
REP Chuck Winder 5528 N Ebbetts Ave Boise ID 83713
State Representative, Position A—District 20
REP Joe A Palmer 1524 N Meridian Rd Meridian ID 83642
State Representative, Position B—District 20
REP James Holtzclaw 3720 N Heritage View Ave Meridian ID 83646
CON Daniel S. Weston 707 E Pine Ave Meridian ID 83642
State Senator—District 21
REP Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer 592 E St Kitts Dr Meridian ID 83642
State Representative, Position A—District 21
REP Steven C. Harris 851 E Martinique Dr Meridian ID 83642
State Representative, Position B—District 21
REP Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley 4892 S Willandra Wy Boise ID 83709
LIB Joe Hautzinger 8697 W Tillamook Dr Boise ID 83709
State Senator—District 22
REP Lori DenHartog PO Box 267 Meridian ID 83680
State Representative, Position A—District 22
REP John Vander Woude 5311 Ridgewood Rd Nampa ID 83687
State Representative, Position B—District 22
REP Jason Monks 1002 W Washington Dr Meridian ID 83642
State Senator—District 23
REP Bert Brackett 48331 Three Cr Hwy Rogerson ID 83302
State Representative, Position A—District 23
DEM Mary Ann Richards 1452 N State Line Rd Homedale ID 83628
REP Rich Wills PO Box 602 Glenns Ferry ID 83623
State Representative, Position B—District 23
DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson 15000 Soles Rest Creek Road Oasis ID 83647
IND CJ Nemeth PO Box 1003 Mountain Home ID 83647
REP Pete Nielsen 4303 SW Easy St Mountain Home ID 83647
State Senator—District 24
DEM Shelley M. Gardner 563 Trotter Dr Twin Falls ID 83301
REP Lee Heider 1631 Richmond Dr Twin Falls ID 83301
State Representative, Position A—District 24
REP Lance W. Clow 2170 Bitterroot Dr Twin Falls ID 83301
DEM Dale Varney PO Box 5382 Twin Falls ID 83303
State Representative, Position B—District 24
REP Stephen Hartgen 1681 Wildflower Ln Twin Falls ID 83301
DEM Catherine Talkington 1964 Galena Dr Twin Falls ID 83301
State Senator—District 25
REP Jim Patrick 2231 E 3200 N Twin Falls ID 83301
State Representative, Position A—District 25
REP Maxine T Bell 194 S 300 E Jerome ID 83338
State Representative, Position B—District 25
REP Clark Kauffman 3791 N 2100 E Filer ID 83328
State Senator—District 26
REP Dale Ewersen PO Box 24 Bellevue ID 83313
DEM Michelle Stennett PO Box 475 Ketchum ID 83340
State Representative, Position A—District 26
DEM Richard Fosbury 130 Glendale Rd Bellevue ID 83313
REP Steve Miller 1208 E 200 N Fairfield ID 83327
State Representative, Position B—District 26
REP Don Hudson 11 W. Huyser Dr Shoshone ID 83352
DEM Donna Pence 1960 US Hwy 26 Gooding ID 83330
State Senator—District 27
REP Dean L. Cameron 1101 Ruby Dr Rupert ID 83350
State Representative, Position A—District 27
REP Scott Bedke PO Box 89 Oakley ID 83346
State Representative, Position B—District 27
REP Fred Wood PO Box 1207 Burley ID 83318
State Senator—District 28
REP Jim Guthrie 425 W Goodenough McCammon ID 83250
DEM Lin Whitworth 1685 N Indian Creek Rd Inkom ID 83245
State Representative, Position A—District 28
REP Ken Andrus 6948 E Old Oregon Trail Rd Lava Hot Springs ID 83246
DEM Marshall D. Evans 152 Stephen Inkom ID 83245
State Representative, Position B—District 28
DEM Peggy Evans PO Box 365 McCammon ID 83250
REP Kelley Packer PO Box 147 McCammon ID 83250
State Senator—District 29
REP Kert Howard 7688 W Portneuf Rd Pocatello ID 83204
DEM Roy Lacey 13774 W Trail Creek Rd Pocatello ID 83204
State Representative, Position A—District 29
REP Matthew Bloxham 405 E Dillon St Pocatello ID 83201
LIB Matthew Larsen 633 W Carson St Pocatello ID 83204
DEM Mark Nye 173 S 15th Ave Pocatello ID 83201
State Representative, Position B—District 29
DEM Elaine Smith 3759 Heron Ave Pocatello ID 83201
REP Terrel "Ned" Tovey 146 S 16th Ave Pocatello ID 83201
State Senator—District 30
REP Dean M. Mortimer 7403 South 1st East Idaho Falls ID 83404
State Representative, Position A—District 30
CON David G Hay 3280 Central Ave Ammon ID 83406
REP Jeff Thompson 1739 Peggy's Ln Idaho Falls ID 83402
State Representative, Position B—District 30
CON Robert D. Gorgoglione Sr. 3713 Deloy Dr Apt 4 Idaho Falls ID 83401
REP Wendy Horman 1860 Heather Cir Idaho Falls ID 83406
State Senator—District 31
REP Steve Bair 947 W 200 S Blackfoot ID 83221
State Representative, Position A—District 31
REP Neil A Anderson 71 S 700 W Blackfoot ID 83221
State Representative, Position B—District 31
REP Julie VanOrden 425 S 1100 W Pingree ID 83262
State Senator—District 32
DEM Bob Fitzgerald 4079 N 3000 W Tetonia ID 83452
REP John H. Tippets 610 Red Canyon Rd Bennington ID 83254
State Representative, Position A—District 32
REP Marc Gibbs 632 Hwy 34 Grace ID 83241
DEM Alice Stevenson 1101 E 5250 S Victor ID 83455
State Representative, Position B—District 32
REP Tom Loertscher 1357 Bone Rd Iona ID 83427
DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 150 E 3rd S Soda Springs ID 83276
State Senator—District 33
REP Bart M. Davis PO Box 50660 Idaho Falls ID 83405
State Representative, Position A—District 33
DEM John Boyd Radford 220 Tautphaus Dr Idaho Falls ID 83402
REP Janet Trujillo 3144 Disney Dr Idaho Falls ID 83404
State Representative, Position B—District 33
REP Linden B. Bateman 170 E 23rd St Idaho Falls ID 83404
DEM Jim De Angelis 2983 Chaparral Dr Idaho Falls ID 83404
State Senator—District 34
REP Brent Hill 1010 S 2nd E Rexburg ID 83440
State Representative, Position A—District 34
REP Ronald M. Nate 2139 Ferris Ln Rexburg ID 83440
State Representative, Position B—District 34
REP Dell Raybould 3215 N 2000 W Rexburg ID 83440
State Senator—District 35
REP Jeff C. Siddoway 1764 E 1200 N Terreton ID 83450
State Representative, Position A—District 35
REP Van Burtenshaw 1329 E 1500 N Terreton ID 83450
State Representative, Position B—District 35
REP Paul Romrell 512 Park St Saint Anthony ID 83445