*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Ada County

With 145 of 145 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 2:18AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 5,491 18.5%
  REP Jim Risch 24,126 81.5%
 
  DEM William Bryk 2,823 30.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 6,303 69.1%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 664 3.8%
  REP Michael Greenway 973 5.6%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 13,934 80.1%
  REP Lisa Marie 1,133 6.5%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 682 3.9%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 433 17.9%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 1,984 82.1%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 8,256 66.4%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 4,184 33.6%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 6,878 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 302 1.0%
  REP Harley D. Brown 662 2.1%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 15,679 50.8%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 14,232 46.1%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 8,040 79.9%
  DEM Terry Kerr 2,027 20.1%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 8,592 29.6%
  REP Brad Little 20,424 70.4%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 8,870 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 8,597 31.5%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 2,450 9.0%
  REP Phil McGrane 10,080 36.9%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 6,179 22.6%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 9,242 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 11,692 44.2%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 14,756 55.8%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 23,933 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 7,768 87.1%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 1,147 12.9%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 11,848 41.6%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 16,655 58.4%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 8,647 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 5,770 22.2%
  REP Andrew Grover 6,829 26.3%
  REP Randy Jensen 4,796 18.4%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 8,615 33.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 9,377 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 23,190 65.0%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 12,490 35.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 29,988 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 30,114 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 11,665 34.9%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 10,291 30.8%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jeanne M. Howe 5,111 15.3%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jonathan Medema 6,394 19.1%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Deborah Bail
  NON Deborah Bail 30,753 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Les Bock 15,730 44.8%
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Richard D. Greenwood 19,371 55.2%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Cheri C. Copsey
  NON Cheri C. Copsey 29,754 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Timothy L. Hansen
  NON Timothy L. Hansen 29,455 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Melissa Moody
  NON Melissa Moody 29,499 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Thomas F. Neville
  NON Thomas F. Neville 29,846 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Lynn Norton
  NON Lynn Norton 29,582 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Patrick H. Owen
  NON Patrick H. Owen 29,484 100.0%
State Senator, District 14
  REP Marv Hagedorn 3,746 100.0%
 
  DEM Robert D Spencer 460 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 14
  REP Mike Moyle 3,826 100.0%
 
  DEM Jane M. Rohling 470 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 14
  REP Reed DeMordaunt 3,728 100.0%
 
  DEM Rob Spencer 467 100.0%
State Senator, District 15
  REP Fred S. Martin 2,034 60.3%
  REP Diego Rodriguez 1,339 39.7%
 
  DEM Richard Keller 551 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 15
  REP Lynn M. Luker 2,829 100.0%
 
  DEM Steve Berch 574 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 15
  REP Patrick McDonald 1,978 65.2%
  REP Jason Joel Robinson 1,058 34.8%
 
  DEM John Hart 540 100.0%
State Senator, District 16
  REP Joel Robinson 2,289 100.0%
 
  DEM Grant Burgoyne 1,806 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 16
  REP Rosann Wiltse 2,272 100.0%
 
  DEM Jimmy Farris 842 42.2%
  DEM John McCrostie 1,048 52.6%
  DEM Jeff Stephenson 104 5.2%
State Representative, Position B, District 16
  REP Jim Silsby 2,252 100.0%
 
  DEM Hy Kloc 1,819 100.0%
State Senator, District 17
  DEM Elliot Werk 1,483 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 17
  DEM John Gannon 1,009 65.1%
  DEM Carrie Semmelroth 540 34.9%
State Representative, Position B, District 17
  DEM Sue Chew 1,496 100.0%
State Senator, District 18
  REP Edward Dindinger 2,104 100.0%
 
  DEM Janie Ward-Engelking 1,065 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 18
  REP Ryan D. Jenks 2,095 100.0%
 
  DEM Ilana Rubel 999 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 18
  REP Domenico Gelsomino 2,033 100.0%
 
  DEM Phylis King 1,051 100.0%
State Senator, District 19
  REP Tony Snesko 1,760 100.0%
 
  DEM Cherie Buckner-Webb 2,795 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 19
  REP Mitchell Berger 1,729 100.0%
 
  DEM Mathew "Mat" Erpelding 2,627 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 19
  DEM Troy Rohn 1,390 47.4%
  DEM Melissa Wintrow 1,540 52.6%
State Senator, District 20
  REP Chuck Winder 2,642 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 20
  REP Joe A Palmer 2,594 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 20
  REP James Holtzclaw 2,569 100.0%
State Senator, District 21
  REP Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer 3,172 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 21
  REP Steven C. Harris 3,138 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 21
  REP Ricky L. Bowman 889 26.1%
  REP Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley 2,521 73.9%
State Senator, District 22
  REP Lori DenHartog 1,943 53.5%
  REP Charles Pratt Porter 1,690 46.5%
State Representative, Position A, District 22
  REP John Vander Woude 3,377 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 22
  REP Jason Monks 3,281 100.0%
End of Ada County