*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Adams County

With 7 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:07PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 148 21.2%
  REP Jim Risch 549 78.8%
 
  DEM William Bryk 18 31.6%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 39 68.4%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 21 3.0%
  REP Michael Greenway 36 5.2%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 536 77.7%
  REP Lisa Marie 74 10.7%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 23 3.3%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 6 10.9%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 49 89.1%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 12 1.6%
  REP Harley D. Brown 32 4.3%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 337 45.5%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 360 48.6%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 37 66.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 19 33.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 279 39.5%
  REP Brad Little 428 60.5%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 52 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 460 66.8%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 53 7.7%
  REP Phil McGrane 125 18.1%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 51 7.4%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 51 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 386 59.5%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 263 40.5%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 573 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 43 84.3%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 8 15.7%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 275 41.7%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 384 58.3%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 52 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 152 25.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 109 18.1%
  REP Randy Jensen 128 21.3%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 212 35.3%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 53 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 429 65.6%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 225 34.4%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 557 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 571 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Bradly S. Ford
  NON Bradly S. Ford 585 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Molly J. Huskey
  NON Molly J. Huskey 548 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Juneal C. Kerrick
  NON Juneal C. Kerrick 555 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Thomas J. Ryan
  NON Thomas J. Ryan 549 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed George A. Southworth
  NON George A. Southworth 555 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Susan E. Wiebe
  NON Susan E. Wiebe 558 100.0%
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 263 37.2%
  REP Monty J. Pearce 444 62.8%
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 378 57.7%
  REP Howard Rynearson 277 42.3%
 
  DEM Steve Worthley 51 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 503 72.8%
  REP Jeri Soulier 188 27.2%
End of Adams County