*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - General Election

Ada County

With 0 of 145 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 0
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 0
State Senator, District 14
  REP Marv Hagedorn 0
  DEM Robert D Spencer 0
State Representative, Position A, District 14
  REP Mike Moyle 0
  DEM Jane M. Rohling 0
State Representative, Position B, District 14
  REP Reed DeMordaunt 0
  DEM Rob Spencer 0
State Senator, District 15
  DEM Richard Keller 0
  REP Fred S. Martin 0
State Representative, Position A, District 15
  DEM Steve Berch 0
  REP Lynn M. Luker 0
State Representative, Position B, District 15
  DEM John Hart 0
  REP Patrick McDonald 0
State Senator, District 16
  DEM Grant Burgoyne 0
  REP Joel Robinson 0
State Representative, Position A, District 16
  DEM John McCrostie 0
  REP Rosann Wiltse 0
State Representative, Position B, District 16
  DEM Hy Kloc 0
  REP Jim Silsby 0
State Senator, District 17
  DEM Elliot Werk 0
State Representative, Position A, District 17
  DEM John Gannon 0
  LIB Paul D. Hautzinger 0
State Representative, Position B, District 17
  DEM Sue Chew 0
State Senator, District 18
  REP Edward Dindinger 0
  DEM Janie Ward-Engelking 0
State Representative, Position A, District 18
  REP Ryan D. Jenks 0
  DEM Ilana Rubel 0
State Representative, Position B, District 18
  REP Dom Gelsomino 0
  DEM Phylis King 0
State Senator, District 19
  DEM Cherie Buckner-Webb 0
  REP Tony Snesko 0
State Representative, Position A, District 19
  REP Mitchell Berger 0
  DEM Mathew "Mat" Erpelding 0
State Representative, Position B, District 19
  DEM Melissa Wintrow 0
State Senator, District 20
  REP Chuck Winder 0
State Representative, Position A, District 20
  REP Joe A Palmer 0
State Representative, Position B, District 20
  REP James Holtzclaw 0
  CON Daniel S. Weston 0
State Senator, District 21
  REP Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer 0
State Representative, Position A, District 21
  REP Steven C. Harris 0
State Representative, Position B, District 21
  REP Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley 0
  LIB Joe Hautzinger 0
State Senator, District 22
  REP Lori DenHartog 0
State Representative, Position A, District 22
  REP John Vander Woude 0
State Representative, Position B, District 22
  REP Jason Monks 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Ada County

Adams County

With 0 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 0
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 0
  DEM Steve Worthley 0
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Adams County

Bannock County

With 0 of 60 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 28
  REP Jim Guthrie 0
State Representative, Position A, District 28
  REP Ken Andrus 0
  DEM Kurtis R. Workman 0
State Representative, Position B, District 28
  REP Kelley Packer 0
State Senator, District 29
  REP Kert Howard 0
  DEM Roy Lacey 0
State Representative, Position A, District 29
  REP Matthew Bloxham 0
  LIB Matthew Larsen 0
  DEM Mark Nye 0
State Representative, Position B, District 29
  DEM Elaine Smith 0
  REP Terrel "Ned" Tovey 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Bannock County

Bear Lake County

With 0 of 14 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 0
  REP John H. Tippets 0
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 0
  DEM Alice Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 0
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Bear Lake County

Benewah County

With 0 of 11 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 5
  REP John Carlson 0
  DEM Dan J Schmidt 0
State Representative, Position A, District 5
  REP Lucinda L. Agidius 0
  DEM Paulette E. Jordan 0
State Representative, Position B, District 5
  DEM Gary Osborn 0
  IND David R. Suswal 0
  REP Caroline Nilsson Troy 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Benewah County

Bingham County

With 0 of 29 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 31
  REP Steve Bair 0
State Representative, Position A, District 31
  REP Neil A Anderson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 31
  REP Julie VanOrden 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Bingham County

Blaine County

With 0 of 17 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 0
  DEM Michelle Stennett 0
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  DEM Richard Fosbury 0
  REP Steve Miller 0
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 0
  DEM Donna Pence 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Blaine County

Boise County

With 0 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 0
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 0
State Senator, District 8
  IND Kirsten Faith Richardson 0
  REP Steven P. Thayn 0
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 0
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Merrill Beyeler 0
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Boise County

Bonner County

With 0 of 33 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 1
  CON Christian Fioravanti 0
  REP Shawn A. Keough 0
State Representative, Position A, District 1
  DEM Laura Bry 0
  REP Heather Scott 0
State Representative, Position B, District 1
  REP Sage Dixon 0
  DEM Andrew C Sorg 0
State Senator, District 7
  DEM Casey Drews 0
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 0
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  DEM Jessica Chilcott 0
  REP Shannon McMillan 0
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 0
  REP Paul E. Shepherd 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Bonner County

Bonneville County

With 0 of 54 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 30
  REP Dean M. Mortimer 0
State Representative, Position A, District 30
  CON David G Hay 0
  REP Jeff Thompson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 30
  CON Robert D. Gorgoglione Sr. 0
  REP Wendy Horman 0
State Senator, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 0
  REP John H. Tippets 0
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 0
  DEM Alice Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 0
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 0
State Senator, District 33
  REP Bart M. Davis 0
State Representative, Position A, District 33
  DEM John Boyd Radford 0
  REP Janet Trujillo 0
State Representative, Position B, District 33
  REP Linden B. Bateman 0
  DEM Jim De Angelis 0
State Senator, District 34
  REP Brent Hill 0
State Representative, Position A, District 34
  REP Ronald M. Nate 0
State Representative, Position B, District 34
  REP Dell Raybould 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Bonneville County

Boundary County

With 0 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 1
  CON Christian Fioravanti 0
  REP Shawn A. Keough 0
State Representative, Position A, District 1
  DEM Laura Bry 0
  REP Heather Scott 0
State Representative, Position B, District 1
  REP Sage Dixon 0
  DEM Andrew C Sorg 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Boundary County

Butte County

With 0 of 4 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway 0
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw 0
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Butte County

Camas County

With 0 of 2 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 0
  DEM Michelle Stennett 0
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  DEM Richard Fosbury 0
  REP Steve Miller 0
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 0
  DEM Donna Pence 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Camas County

Canyon County

With 0 of 64 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 0
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 0
  DEM Steve Worthley 0
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 0
State Senator, District 10
  DEM Micheal E. DeCoria 0
  REP Jim Rice 0
State Representative, Position A, District 10
  REP Brandon Hixon 0
  DEM Travis Manning 0
State Representative, Position B, District 10
  REP Greg Chaney 0
  IND Gordon Counsil 0
  DEM Leif Skyving 0
  LIB Eugene Spencer Smith 0
State Senator, District 11
  DEM Rita Burns 0
  REP Patti Anne Lodge 0
State Representative, Position A, District 11
  REP Gayle L. Batt 0
State Representative, Position B, District 11
  REP Christy Perry 0
State Senator, District 12
  DEM Heidi J. Knittel 0
  REP Todd Lakey 0
State Representative, Position A, District 12
  REP Robert Anderst 0
  DEM Maria Gonzalez Mabbutt 0
State Representative, Position B, District 12
  DEM F. Lawrence Dawson 0
  REP Rick D. Youngblood 0
State Senator, District 13
  DEM Carl Davis 0
  REP Curt McKenzie 0
State Representative, Position A, District 13
  REP Brent J. Crane 0
State Representative, Position B, District 13
  REP Gary E. Collins 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Canyon County

Caribou County

With 0 of 10 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 0
  REP John H. Tippets 0
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 0
  DEM Alice Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 0
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Caribou County

Cassia County

With 0 of 25 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 27
  REP Dean L. Cameron 0
State Representative, Position A, District 27
  REP Scott Bedke 0
State Representative, Position B, District 27
  REP Fred Wood 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Cassia County

Clark County

With 0 of 3 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway 0
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw 0
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Clark County

Clearwater County

With 0 of 15 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 7
  DEM Casey Drews 0
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 0
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  DEM Jessica Chilcott 0
  REP Shannon McMillan 0
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 0
  REP Paul E. Shepherd 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Clearwater County

Custer County

With 0 of 10 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 8
  IND Kirsten Faith Richardson 0
  REP Steven P. Thayn 0
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 0
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Merrill Beyeler 0
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Custer County

Elmore County

With 0 of 19 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 0
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 0
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett 0
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  DEM Mary Ann Richards 0
  REP Rich Wills 0
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson 0
  IND CJ Nemeth 0
  REP Pete Nielsen 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Elmore County

Franklin County

With 0 of 18 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 0
  REP John H. Tippets 0
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 0
  DEM Alice Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 0
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Franklin County

Fremont County

With 0 of 14 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway 0
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw 0
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Fremont County

Gem County

With 0 of 14 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 8
  IND Kirsten Faith Richardson 0
  REP Steven P. Thayn 0
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 0
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Merrill Beyeler 0
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Gem County

Gooding County

With 0 of 6 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 0
  DEM Michelle Stennett 0
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  DEM Richard Fosbury 0
  REP Steve Miller 0
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 0
  DEM Donna Pence 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Gooding County

Idaho County

With 0 of 28 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 7
  DEM Casey Drews 0
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 0
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  DEM Jessica Chilcott 0
  REP Shannon McMillan 0
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 0
  REP Paul E. Shepherd 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Idaho County

Jefferson County

With 0 of 18 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway 0
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw 0
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Jefferson County

Jerome County

With 0 of 11 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 25
  REP Jim Patrick 0
State Representative, Position A, District 25
  REP Maxine T Bell 0
State Representative, Position B, District 25
  REP Clark Kauffman 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Jerome County

Kootenai County

With 0 of 73 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 2
  REP Steve Vick 0
State Representative, Position A, District 2
  REP Vito Barbieri 0
  DEM Cheryl Stransky 0
State Representative, Position B, District 2
  REP Eric Redman 0
State Senator, District 3
  REP Bob Nonini 0
State Representative, Position A, District 3
  DEM Michelle Lippert 0
  REP Ron Mendive 0
State Representative, Position B, District 3
  REP Don Cheatham 0
State Senator, District 4
  REP Mary Souza 0
  CON Ray J. Writz 0
State Representative, Position A, District 4
  REP Lucas "Luke" Malek 0
State Representative, Position B, District 4
  DEM Anne Nesse 0
  REP Kathleen Sims 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Kootenai County

Latah County

With 0 of 33 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 5
  REP John Carlson 0
  DEM Dan J Schmidt 0
State Representative, Position A, District 5
  REP Lucinda L. Agidius 0
  DEM Paulette E. Jordan 0
State Representative, Position B, District 5
  DEM Gary Osborn 0
  IND David R. Suswal 0
  REP Caroline Nilsson Troy 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Latah County

Lemhi County

With 0 of 10 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 8
  IND Kirsten Faith Richardson 0
  REP Steven P. Thayn 0
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 0
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Merrill Beyeler 0
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Lemhi County

Lewis County

With 0 of 8 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 6
  DEM Pete Gertonson 0
  REP Dan Johnson 0
State Representative, Position A, District 6
  DEM Dan Rudolph 0
  REP Thyra K. Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 6
  REP Mike Kingsley 0
  DEM John Rusche 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Lewis County

Lincoln County

With 0 of 6 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 0
  DEM Michelle Stennett 0
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  DEM Richard Fosbury 0
  REP Steve Miller 0
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 0
  DEM Donna Pence 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Lincoln County

Madison County

With 0 of 20 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 34
  REP Brent Hill 0
State Representative, Position A, District 34
  REP Ronald M. Nate 0
State Representative, Position B, District 34
  REP Dell Raybould 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Madison County

Minidoka County

With 0 of 12 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 27
  REP Dean L. Cameron 0
State Representative, Position A, District 27
  REP Scott Bedke 0
State Representative, Position B, District 27
  REP Fred Wood 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Minidoka County

Nez Perce County

With 0 of 33 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 6
  DEM Pete Gertonson 0
  REP Dan Johnson 0
State Representative, Position A, District 6
  DEM Dan Rudolph 0
  REP Thyra K. Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 6
  REP Mike Kingsley 0
  DEM John Rusche 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Nez Perce County

Oneida County

With 0 of 6 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 0
  REP John H. Tippets 0
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 0
  DEM Alice Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 0
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Oneida County

Owyhee County

With 0 of 13 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett 0
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  DEM Mary Ann Richards 0
  REP Rich Wills 0
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson 0
  IND CJ Nemeth 0
  REP Pete Nielsen 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Owyhee County

Payette County

With 0 of 10 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 0
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 0
  DEM Steve Worthley 0
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Payette County

Power County

With 0 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 28
  REP Jim Guthrie 0
State Representative, Position A, District 28
  REP Ken Andrus 0
  DEM Kurtis R. Workman 0
State Representative, Position B, District 28
  REP Kelley Packer 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Power County

Shoshone County

With 0 of 14 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 7
  DEM Casey Drews 0
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 0
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  DEM Jessica Chilcott 0
  REP Shannon McMillan 0
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 0
  REP Paul E. Shepherd 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Shoshone County

Teton County

With 0 of 8 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 0
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 0
State Senator, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 0
  REP John H. Tippets 0
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 0
  DEM Alice Stevenson 0
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 0
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Teton County

Twin Falls County

With 0 of 47 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 0
  DEM Richard Stallings 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett 0
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  DEM Mary Ann Richards 0
  REP Rich Wills 0
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson 0
  IND CJ Nemeth 0
  REP Pete Nielsen 0
State Senator, District 24
  DEM Shelley M. Gardner 0
  REP Lee Heider 0
State Representative, Position A, District 24
  REP Lance W. Clow 0
  DEM Dale Varney 0
State Representative, Position B, District 24
  REP Stephen Hartgen 0
  DEM Catherine Talkington 0
State Senator, District 25
  REP Jim Patrick 0
State Representative, Position A, District 25
  REP Maxine T Bell 0
State Representative, Position B, District 25
  REP Clark Kauffman 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Twin Falls County

Valley County

With 0 of 9 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 0
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 0
State Senator, District 8
  IND Kirsten Faith Richardson 0
  REP Steven P. Thayn 0
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 0
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Merrill Beyeler 0
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Valley County

Washington County

With 0 of 11 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
United States Senator
  DEM Nels Mitchell 0
  REP Jim Risch 0
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Raul R. Labrador 0
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 0
Governor
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 0
  LIB John T. Bujak 0
  IND Jill Humble 0
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 0
  CON Steve Pankey 0
  IND Pro-Life 0
Lieutenant Governor
  CON David Hartigan 0
  REP Brad Little 0
  DEM Bert Marley 0
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 0
  DEM Holli Woodings 0
State Controller
  REP Brandon D Woolf 0
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 0
  DEM Deborah Silver 0
Attorney General
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 0
  REP Lawrence Wasden 0
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  DEM Jana Jones 0
  REP Sherri Ybarra 0
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 0
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 0
  DEM Steve Worthley 0
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 0
H.J.R. 2
  NON YES 0
  NON NO 0
End of Washington County