*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Bannock County

With 58 of 58 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 2:26AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 1,616 20.9%
  REP Jim Risch 6,124 79.1%
 
  DEM William Bryk 1,164 38.2%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 1,884 61.8%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 4,486 56.4%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 3,470 43.6%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 3,414 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 190 2.4%
  REP Harley D. Brown 442 5.5%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 2,816 35.4%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 4,518 56.7%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 1,621 50.9%
  DEM Terry Kerr 1,563 49.1%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 2,146 29.6%
  REP Brad Little 5,114 70.4%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 3,364 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 1,491 19.7%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 4,909 64.8%
  REP Phil McGrane 677 8.9%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 501 6.6%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 3,194 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 3,296 47.6%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 3,624 52.4%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 6,487 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 2,534 82.6%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 532 17.4%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 2,771 38.4%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 4,453 61.6%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 3,236 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 1,257 17.8%
  REP Andrew Grover 949 13.4%
  REP Randy Jensen 3,379 47.8%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 1,491 21.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 3,235 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 7,411 66.7%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 3,703 33.3%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 10,504 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 10,474 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Lynn Brower 4,980 41.9%
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Robert C. Naftz 6,912 58.1%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Mitchell W. Brown
  NON Mitchell W. Brown 10,507 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Stephen S. Dunn
  NON Stephen S. Dunn 10,491 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed David C. Nye
  NON David C. Nye 10,958 100.0%
State Senator, District 28
  REP Jim Guthrie 3,772 100.0%
 
  DEM Lin Whitworth 1,051 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 28
  REP Ken Andrus 3,752 100.0%
 
  DEM Marshall D. Evans 1,005 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 28
  REP Lance Earl 1,454 35.7%
  REP Kelley Packer 2,615 64.3%
 
  DEM Peggy Evans 1,017 100.0%
State Senator, District 29
  REP Kert Howard (write in) 518 78.5%
  REP Tom Katsilometes (write in) 142 21.5%
 
  DEM Roy Lacey 2,307 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 29
  REP Matthew Bloxham 2,885 100.0%
 
  DEM Mark Nye 2,268 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 29
  REP Terrel "Ned" Tovey 2,802 100.0%
 
  DEM Elaine Smith 2,328 100.0%
End of Bannock County