*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Bear Lake County

With 14 of 14 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:29PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 306 25.4%
  REP Jim Risch 898 74.6%
 
  DEM William Bryk 19 31.7%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 41 68.3%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 652 51.5%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 613 48.5%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 59 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 40 3.2%
  REP Harley D. Brown 109 8.6%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 325 25.8%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 788 62.4%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 23 36.5%
  DEM Terry Kerr 40 63.5%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 363 31.7%
  REP Brad Little 781 68.3%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 58 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 290 26.6%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 467 42.8%
  REP Phil McGrane 220 20.2%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 114 10.4%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 60 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 497 45.8%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 587 54.2%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,089 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 38 59.4%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 26 40.6%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 458 41.2%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 653 58.8%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 57 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 187 17.5%
  REP Andrew Grover 198 18.5%
  REP Randy Jensen 395 36.9%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 290 27.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 58 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 759 66.1%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 389 33.9%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,047 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,093 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Lynn Brower 1,004 73.9%
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Robert C. Naftz 354 26.1%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Mitchell W. Brown
  NON Mitchell W. Brown 1,073 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Stephen S. Dunn
  NON Stephen S. Dunn 1,061 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed David C. Nye
  NON David C. Nye 1,099 100.0%
State Senator, District 32
  REP John H. Tippets 1,243 100.0%
 
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 58 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 1,159 100.0%
 
  DEM Alice Stevenson 57 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 1,168 100.0%
 
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 56 100.0%
End of Bear Lake County