*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Benewah County

With 11 of 11 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 12:10AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 164 22.0%
  REP Jim Risch 582 78.0%
 
  DEM William Bryk 52 23.4%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 170 76.6%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 34 4.5%
  REP Michael Greenway 25 3.3%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 617 81.1%
  REP Lisa Marie 37 4.9%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 48 6.3%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 48 19.9%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 193 80.1%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 10 1.2%
  REP Harley D. Brown 19 2.4%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 581 72.2%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 195 24.2%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 111 50.5%
  DEM Terry Kerr 109 49.5%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 558 72.0%
  REP Brad Little 217 28.0%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 196 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 567 74.7%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 28 3.7%
  REP Phil McGrane 88 11.6%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 76 10.0%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 204 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 549 73.3%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 200 26.7%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 548 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 158 74.5%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 54 25.5%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 565 75.9%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 179 24.1%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 199 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 437 60.4%
  REP Andrew Grover 106 14.6%
  REP Randy Jensen 77 10.6%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 104 14.4%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 199 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 449 54.5%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 375 45.5%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 539 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 644 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Barbara Buchanan
  NON Barbara Buchanan 576 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Richard S. Christensen
  NON Richard S. Christensen 691 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Fred M. Gibler
  NON Fred M. Gibler 596 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Lansing L. Haynes
  NON Lansing L. Haynes 560 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed John T. Mitchell
  NON John T. Mitchell 572 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Benjamin R. Simpson
  NON Benjamin R. Simpson 540 100.0%
State Senator, District 5
  REP John Carlson 579 100.0%
 
  DEM Dan J Schmidt 216 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 5
  REP Lucinda L. Agidius 612 100.0%
 
  DEM Paulette E. Jordan 213 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 5
  REP Caroline Nilsson Troy 537 100.0%
 
  DEM James C. "Jim" Minser 145 59.2%
  DEM Gary Osborn 100 40.8%
End of Benewah County