*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Bingham County

With 28 of 28 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 8:15AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 1,276 22.7%
  REP Jim Risch 4,341 77.3%
 
  DEM William Bryk 126 41.3%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 179 58.7%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 3,612 63.5%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 2,079 36.5%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 318 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 141 2.5%
  REP Harley D. Brown 259 4.5%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 2,111 36.8%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 3,226 56.2%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 146 47.6%
  DEM Terry Kerr 161 52.4%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 1,479 27.7%
  REP Brad Little 3,852 72.3%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 307 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 1,121 21.3%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 2,631 49.9%
  REP Phil McGrane 1,018 19.3%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 499 9.5%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 305 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 2,231 44.3%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 2,801 55.7%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 4,922 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 239 77.1%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 71 22.9%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 1,866 35.0%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 3,471 65.0%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 298 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 751 14.5%
  REP Andrew Grover 1,149 22.2%
  REP Randy Jensen 1,853 35.7%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 1,432 27.6%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 309 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 3,814 68.8%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 1,728 31.2%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 5,182 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 5,154 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 1,416 26.0%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 2,144 39.4%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 1,882 34.6%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 1,293 22.0%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 4,588 78.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 5,168 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 2,072 37.0%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 3,526 63.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 5,232 100.0%
State Senator, District 31
  REP Steve Bair 5,071 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 31
  REP Neil A Anderson 5,117 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 31
  REP Julie VanOrden 5,144 100.0%
End of Bingham County