*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Blaine County

With 16 of 16 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 2:36PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 156 15.2%
  REP Jim Risch 871 84.8%
 
  DEM William Bryk 142 22.2%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 499 77.8%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 845 77.7%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 243 22.3%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 680 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 18 1.7%
  REP Harley D. Brown 49 4.5%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 205 18.8%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 818 75.0%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 469 69.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 210 30.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 204 22.8%
  REP Brad Little 692 77.2%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 653 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 261 32.5%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 98 12.2%
  REP Phil McGrane 263 32.8%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 180 22.4%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 649 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 345 45.8%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 409 54.2%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 778 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 579 90.0%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 64 10.0%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 245 28.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 605 71.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 628 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 83 10.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 164 20.4%
  REP Randy Jensen 194 24.2%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 361 45.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 673 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,162 70.2%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 493 29.8%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,398 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,407 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed G. Richard Bevan
  NON G. Richard Bevan 1,389 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Jonathan P. Brody
  NON Jonathan P. Brody 1,381 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed John K. Butler
  NON John K. Butler 1,383 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Michael R. Crabtree
  NON Michael R. Crabtree 1,395 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Robert J. Elgee
  NON Robert J. Elgee 1,624 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Randy J. Stoker
  NON Randy J. Stoker 1,410 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Eric J. Wildman
  NON Eric J. Wildman 1,383 100.0%
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 855 100.0%
 
  DEM Michelle Stennett 798 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  REP Steve Miller 861 100.0%
 
  DEM Richard Fosbury 764 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 776 100.0%
 
  DEM Donna Pence 752 100.0%
End of Blaine County