*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Boise County

With 7 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 12:01AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 350 27.6%
  REP Jim Risch 916 72.4%
 
  DEM William Bryk 34 29.1%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 83 70.9%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 86 6.8%
  REP Michael Greenway 98 7.8%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 866 68.5%
  REP Lisa Marie 147 11.6%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 67 5.3%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 51 43.6%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 66 56.4%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 27 2.0%
  REP Harley D. Brown 73 5.4%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 561 41.5%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 690 51.1%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 69 58.0%
  DEM Terry Kerr 50 42.0%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 365 29.5%
  REP Brad Little 874 70.5%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 114 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 364 32.7%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 114 10.2%
  REP Phil McGrane 373 33.5%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 263 23.6%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 111 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 582 51.1%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 557 48.9%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 989 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 96 85.0%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 17 15.0%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 515 43.9%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 657 56.1%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 105 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 188 16.7%
  REP Andrew Grover 266 23.7%
  REP Randy Jensen 227 20.2%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 442 39.4%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 112 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 799 63.3%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 463 36.7%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,015 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,050 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 386 34.0%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 401 35.4%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jeanne M. Howe 179 15.8%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jonathan Medema 168 14.8%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Deborah Bail
  NON Deborah Bail 1,052 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Les Bock 462 40.5%
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Richard D. Greenwood 678 59.5%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Cheri C. Copsey
  NON Cheri C. Copsey 1,059 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Timothy L. Hansen
  NON Timothy L. Hansen 1,027 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Melissa Moody
  NON Melissa Moody 1,013 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Thomas F. Neville
  NON Thomas F. Neville 1,026 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Lynn Norton
  NON Lynn Norton 1,029 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Patrick H. Owen
  NON Patrick H. Owen 1,050 100.0%
State Senator, District 8
  REP Steven P. Thayn 965 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 707 63.9%
  REP Ernest Walker 399 36.1%
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Brent Adamson 550 45.8%
  REP Lenore Hardy Barrett 333 27.7%
  REP Merrill Beyeler 318 26.5%
 
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 96 100.0%
End of Boise County