*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Bonneville County

With 50 of 50 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 12:16AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 2,261 20.9%
  REP Jim Risch 8,557 79.1%
 
  DEM William Bryk 204 32.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 416 67.1%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 6,867 61.6%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 4,274 38.4%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 653 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 195 1.7%
  REP Harley D. Brown 331 3.0%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 5,272 47.2%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 5,375 48.1%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 391 61.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 249 38.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 3,118 31.3%
  REP Brad Little 6,832 68.7%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 596 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 2,763 28.2%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 3,311 33.8%
  REP Phil McGrane 2,483 25.3%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 1,253 12.8%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 598 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 4,040 43.1%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 5,342 56.9%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 8,949 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 502 81.6%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 113 18.4%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 3,634 35.4%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 6,633 64.6%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 579 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 1,983 20.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 2,614 26.8%
  REP Randy Jensen 2,298 23.5%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 2,865 29.4%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 642 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 7,061 68.7%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 3,221 31.3%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 9,052 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 9,029 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 1,704 15.5%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 6,195 56.3%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 3,111 28.3%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 2,652 25.6%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 7,699 74.4%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 9,152 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 3,451 32.0%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 7,343 68.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 8,880 100.0%
State Senator, District 30
  REP Dean M. Mortimer 4,308 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 30
  REP Jeff Thompson 2,431 51.1%
  REP Steve Yates 2,323 48.9%
State Representative, Position B, District 30
  REP Wendy Horman 4,161 100.0%
State Senator, District 32
  REP John H. Tippets 573 100.0%
 
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 18 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 565 100.0%
 
  DEM Alice Stevenson 18 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 578 100.0%
 
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 18 100.0%
State Senator, District 33
  REP Bart M. Davis 3,635 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 33
  REP Janet Trujillo 3,489 100.0%
 
  DEM John Boyd Radford 364 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 33
  REP Linden B. Bateman 3,560 100.0%
 
  DEM Jim De Angelis 362 100.0%
State Senator, District 34
  REP Brent Hill 744 74.9%
  REP Scott O. Smith 249 25.1%
State Representative, Position A, District 34
  REP Douglas A. Hancey 318 33.5%
  REP Ronald M. Nate 630 66.5%
State Representative, Position B, District 34
  REP Dell Raybould 826 100.0%
End of Bonneville County