*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Boundary County

With 7 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 12:41AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 405 24.1%
  REP Jim Risch 1,275 75.9%
 
  DEM William Bryk 56 32.4%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 117 67.6%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 96 5.7%
  REP Michael Greenway 70 4.1%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 1,297 76.5%
  REP Lisa Marie 131 7.7%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 102 6.0%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 47 27.2%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 126 72.8%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 65 3.5%
  REP Harley D. Brown 74 4.0%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 732 39.9%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 963 52.5%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 82 46.9%
  DEM Terry Kerr 93 53.1%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 750 47.1%
  REP Brad Little 843 52.9%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 158 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 708 46.9%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 143 9.5%
  REP Phil McGrane 451 29.9%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 207 13.7%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 166 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 924 60.8%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 595 39.2%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,327 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 126 74.6%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 43 25.4%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 843 55.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 669 44.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 155 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 545 37.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 317 21.7%
  REP Randy Jensen 269 18.4%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 330 22.6%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 167 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 973 60.5%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 635 39.5%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,308 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,359 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Barbara Buchanan
  NON Barbara Buchanan 1,416 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Richard S. Christensen
  NON Richard S. Christensen 1,256 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Fred M. Gibler
  NON Fred M. Gibler 1,242 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Lansing L. Haynes
  NON Lansing L. Haynes 1,246 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed John T. Mitchell
  NON John T. Mitchell 1,268 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Benjamin R. Simpson
  NON Benjamin R. Simpson 1,248 100.0%
State Senator, District 1
  REP Danielle Ahrens 784 42.3%
  REP Shawn A. Keough 1,071 57.7%
 
  CON Christian Fioravanti 9 75.0%
  CON Jack Mervin 3 25.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 1
  REP Heather Scott 1,146 63.6%
  REP Stephen T. Snedden 656 36.4%
 
  DEM Laura Bry 136 70.8%
  DEM Steve Tanner 56 29.2%
State Representative, Position B, District 1
  REP Sage Dixon 933 50.8%
  REP George E. Eskridge 905 49.2%
 
  DEM Andrew C Sorg 121 64.4%
  DEM Bob Vickaryous 67 35.6%
End of Boundary County