*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Butte County

With 4 of 4 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:31PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 177 24.1%
  REP Jim Risch 557 75.9%
 
  DEM William Bryk 16 34.8%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 30 65.2%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 530 69.0%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 238 31.0%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 45 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 34 4.4%
  REP Harley D. Brown 46 6.0%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 214 27.9%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 474 61.7%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 22 46.8%
  DEM Terry Kerr 25 53.2%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 140 19.6%
  REP Brad Little 575 80.4%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 42 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 201 31.1%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 219 33.8%
  REP Phil McGrane 146 22.6%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 81 12.5%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 41 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 261 39.6%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 398 60.4%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 640 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 30 65.2%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 16 34.8%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 232 34.6%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 438 65.4%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 43 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 90 13.6%
  REP Andrew Grover 127 19.1%
  REP Randy Jensen 195 29.4%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 252 38.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 41 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 449 65.6%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 235 34.4%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 633 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 633 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 155 23.3%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 262 39.3%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 249 37.4%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 219 31.8%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 469 68.2%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 650 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 291 41.9%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 403 58.1%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 673 100.0%
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway 669 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw 439 64.2%
  REP Danny G. Ferguson 245 35.8%
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell 636 100.0%
End of Butte County