*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Camas County

With 2 of 2 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 9:44PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 68 24.8%
  REP Jim Risch 206 75.2%
 
  DEM William Bryk 0 0.0%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 2 100.0%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 179 63.5%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 103 36.5%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 3 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 8 2.7%
  REP Harley D. Brown 14 4.8%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 108 36.7%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 164 55.8%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 1 33.3%
  DEM Terry Kerr 2 66.7%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 63 23.4%
  REP Brad Little 206 76.6%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 3 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 82 36.8%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 25 11.2%
  REP Phil McGrane 81 36.3%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 35 15.7%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 3 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 131 54.1%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 111 45.9%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 215 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 2 66.7%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 1 33.3%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 77 33.0%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 156 67.0%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 3 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 38 17.1%
  REP Andrew Grover 37 16.7%
  REP Randy Jensen 42 18.9%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 105 47.3%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 3 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 171 77.7%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 49 22.3%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 173 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 181 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed G. Richard Bevan
  NON G. Richard Bevan 174 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Jonathan P. Brody
  NON Jonathan P. Brody 171 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed John K. Butler
  NON John K. Butler 178 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Michael R. Crabtree
  NON Michael R. Crabtree 175 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Robert J. Elgee
  NON Robert J. Elgee 163 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Randy J. Stoker
  NON Randy J. Stoker 177 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Eric J. Wildman
  NON Eric J. Wildman 173 100.0%
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 212 100.0%
 
  DEM Michelle Stennett 2 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  REP Steve Miller 255 100.0%
 
  DEM Richard Fosbury 2 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 201 100.0%
 
  DEM Donna Pence 2 100.0%
End of Camas County