*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Canyon County

With 64 of 64 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 1:33AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 2,965 19.2%
  REP Jim Risch 12,506 80.8%
 
  DEM William Bryk 447 36.4%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 781 63.6%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 699 4.6%
  REP Michael Greenway 672 4.4%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 12,403 80.8%
  REP Lisa Marie 1,012 6.6%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 557 3.6%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 274 21.8%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 981 78.2%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 180 1.1%
  REP Harley D. Brown 319 2.0%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 8,009 50.1%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 7,476 46.8%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 754 59.7%
  DEM Terry Kerr 509 40.3%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 4,762 31.3%
  REP Brad Little 10,432 68.7%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 1,172 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 5,759 40.3%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 1,274 8.9%
  REP Phil McGrane 4,490 31.4%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 2,763 19.3%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 1,201 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 6,659 47.9%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 7,256 52.1%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 12,991 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 1,018 83.7%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 198 16.3%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 5,683 37.7%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 9,404 62.3%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 1,142 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 2,995 21.4%
  REP Andrew Grover 4,178 29.8%
  REP Randy Jensen 2,777 19.8%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 4,071 29.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 1,225 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 9,461 64.5%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 5,216 35.5%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 12,155 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 13,013 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Bradly S. Ford
  NON Bradly S. Ford 12,811 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Molly J. Huskey
  NON Molly J. Huskey 12,484 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Juneal C. Kerrick
  NON Juneal C. Kerrick 12,921 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Thomas J. Ryan
  NON Thomas J. Ryan 12,624 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed George A. Southworth
  NON George A. Southworth 12,341 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Susan E. Wiebe
  NON Susan E. Wiebe 12,541 100.0%
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 493 50.4%
  REP Monty J. Pearce 486 49.6%
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 523 58.6%
  REP Howard Rynearson 369 41.4%
 
  DEM Steve Worthley 34 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 679 75.4%
  REP Jeri Soulier 222 24.6%
State Senator, District 10
  REP Jim Rice 2,088 100.0%
 
  DEM Micheal E. DeCoria 274 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 10
  REP Brandon Hixon 1,896 100.0%
 
  DEM Travis Manning 283 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 10
  REP Brian Darnall Bishop (write in) 596 29.0%
  REP Greg Chaney 1,208 58.8%
  REP Kent Marmon (write in) 251 12.2%
 
  DEM Leif Skyving 290 100.0%
State Senator, District 11
  REP Gregory L. Collett 1,767 36.7%
  REP Patti Anne Lodge 3,046 63.3%
 
  DEM Rita Burns 246 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 11
  REP Gayle L. Batt 4,217 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 11
  REP Christy Perry 4,162 100.0%
State Senator, District 12
  REP Todd Lakey 2,269 71.2%
  REP Lee Rice 920 28.8%
State Representative, Position A, District 12
  REP Robert Anderst 1,598 51.5%
  REP Roger L. Hunt 1,507 48.5%
 
  DEM Maria Gonzalez Mabbutt 291 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 12
  REP Robert Muse 996 31.3%
  REP Rick D. Youngblood 2,184 68.7%
 
  DEM F. Lawrence Dawson 286 100.0%
State Senator, District 13
  REP Curt McKenzie 2,389 69.3%
  REP Grant Miller 1,059 30.7%
 
  DEM Carl Davis 300 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 13
  REP Brent J. Crane 2,592 74.3%
  REP Patrick N O'Brien 895 25.7%
State Representative, Position B, District 13
  REP Gary E. Collins 2,429 73.1%
  REP Alan C. Jones 893 26.9%
End of Canyon County