*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Clark County

With 3 of 3 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:43PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 65 28.4%
  REP Jim Risch 164 71.6%
 
  DEM William Bryk 3 42.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 4 57.1%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 163 66.3%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 83 33.7%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 8 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 8 3.3%
  REP Harley D. Brown 15 6.2%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 73 30.0%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 147 60.5%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 2 33.3%
  DEM Terry Kerr 4 66.7%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 41 17.8%
  REP Brad Little 189 82.2%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 7 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 50 24.0%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 68 32.7%
  REP Phil McGrane 55 26.4%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 35 16.8%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 7 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 90 43.5%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 117 56.5%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 200 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 4 57.1%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 3 42.9%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 65 30.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 146 69.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 5 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 20 9.4%
  REP Andrew Grover 73 34.3%
  REP Randy Jensen 54 25.4%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 66 31.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 6 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 159 73.3%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 58 26.7%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 192 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 207 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 53 25.0%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 104 49.1%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 55 25.9%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 54 24.3%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 168 75.7%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 201 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 92 41.4%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 130 58.6%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 156 100.0%
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway 219 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw 196 81.3%
  REP Danny G. Ferguson 45 18.7%
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell 210 100.0%
End of Clark County