*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Clearwater County

With 14 of 14 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:41PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 150 20.9%
  REP Jim Risch 566 79.1%
 
  DEM William Bryk 54 28.7%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 134 71.3%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 39 5.5%
  REP Michael Greenway 37 5.2%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 545 76.5%
  REP Lisa Marie 54 7.6%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 37 5.2%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 45 20.3%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 177 79.7%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 5 0.7%
  REP Harley D. Brown 17 2.3%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 466 62.6%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 257 34.5%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 115 57.8%
  DEM Terry Kerr 84 42.2%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 413 58.8%
  REP Brad Little 289 41.2%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 185 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 387 57.8%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 87 13.0%
  REP Phil McGrane 125 18.7%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 70 10.5%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 185 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 396 59.0%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 275 41.0%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 565 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 139 77.7%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 40 22.3%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 396 58.2%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 284 41.8%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 176 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 257 39.6%
  REP Andrew Grover 104 16.0%
  REP Randy Jensen 151 23.3%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 137 21.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 194 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 450 52.4%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 409 47.6%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 738 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 721 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON John Bradbury 635 60.3%
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON Jeff M. Brudie 418 39.7%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Michael J. Griffin
  NON Michael J. Griffin 759 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed John R. Stegner
  NON John R. Stegner 784 100.0%
State Senator, District 7
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 627 100.0%
 
  DEM Casey Drews 186 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  REP Shauna Hillman 201 31.9%
  REP Shannon McMillan 430 68.1%
 
  DEM Jessica Chilcott 178 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  REP Paul E. Shepherd 612 100.0%
 
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 178 100.0%
End of Clearwater County