*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Custer County

With 10 of 10 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:24PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 264 24.2%
  REP Jim Risch 829 75.8%
 
  DEM William Bryk 13 22.0%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 46 78.0%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 674 58.0%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 488 42.0%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 64 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 30 2.6%
  REP Harley D. Brown 58 4.9%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 471 40.1%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 615 52.4%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 36 58.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 26 41.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 386 36.1%
  REP Brad Little 683 63.9%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 56 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 469 47.7%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 196 19.9%
  REP Phil McGrane 226 23.0%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 93 9.5%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 58 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 508 52.2%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 465 47.8%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 927 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 51 82.3%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 11 17.7%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 448 44.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 551 55.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 60 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 275 28.1%
  REP Andrew Grover 148 15.1%
  REP Randy Jensen 232 23.7%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 324 33.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 63 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 665 64.7%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 363 35.3%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 893 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 922 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 253 27.1%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 299 32.0%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 381 40.8%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 325 32.2%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 685 67.8%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 920 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 386 37.2%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 651 62.8%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 934 100.0%
State Senator, District 8
  REP Steven P. Thayn 944 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 596 62.7%
  REP Ernest Walker 354 37.3%
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Brent Adamson 187 16.1%
  REP Lenore Hardy Barrett 528 45.5%
  REP Merrill Beyeler 445 38.4%
 
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 54 100.0%
End of Custer County