*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Elmore County

With 18 of 18 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:33PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 503 23.1%
  REP Jim Risch 1,671 76.9%
 
  DEM William Bryk 83 31.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 177 68.1%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 1,476 66.6%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 740 33.4%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 256 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 49 2.2%
  REP Harley D. Brown 92 4.1%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 681 30.6%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,404 63.1%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 141 53.0%
  DEM Terry Kerr 125 47.0%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 476 22.3%
  REP Brad Little 1,656 77.7%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 244 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 578 29.5%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 280 14.3%
  REP Phil McGrane 790 40.3%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 312 15.9%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 251 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 869 44.1%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 1,103 55.9%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,868 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 208 82.2%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 45 17.8%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 724 35.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,300 64.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 241 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 237 11.5%
  REP Andrew Grover 311 15.1%
  REP Randy Jensen 328 15.9%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 1,190 57.6%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 261 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,494 65.7%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 779 34.3%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 2,065 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 2,067 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 549 24.0%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 1,073 46.9%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jeanne M. Howe 311 13.6%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jonathan Medema 357 15.6%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Deborah Bail
  NON Deborah Bail 2,106 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Les Bock 937 41.2%
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Richard D. Greenwood 1,339 58.8%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Cheri C. Copsey
  NON Cheri C. Copsey 2,075 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Timothy L. Hansen
  NON Timothy L. Hansen 2,052 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Melissa Moody
  NON Melissa Moody 2,061 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Thomas F. Neville
  NON Thomas F. Neville 2,052 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Lynn Norton
  NON Lynn Norton 2,053 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Patrick H. Owen
  NON Patrick H. Owen 2,041 100.0%
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett 1,835 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  REP Rich Wills 1,880 100.0%
 
  DEM Mary Ann Richards 256 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  REP Steven Millington 1,046 48.7%
  REP Pete Nielsen 1,100 51.3%
 
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson 234 100.0%
End of Elmore County