*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Franklin County

With 18 of 18 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:59PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 453 27.8%
  REP Jim Risch 1,176 72.2%
 
  DEM William Bryk 10 25.0%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 30 75.0%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 887 50.6%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 866 49.4%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 43 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 64 3.5%
  REP Harley D. Brown 135 7.4%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 452 24.7%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,181 64.5%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 18 43.9%
  DEM Terry Kerr 23 56.1%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 539 32.5%
  REP Brad Little 1,119 67.5%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 41 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 486 30.8%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 445 28.2%
  REP Phil McGrane 434 27.5%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 211 13.4%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 41 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 364 20.3%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 1,426 79.7%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,597 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 21 52.5%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 19 47.5%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 589 36.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,011 63.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 40 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 240 15.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 363 23.2%
  REP Randy Jensen 591 37.7%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 373 23.8%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 41 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 884 67.8%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 420 32.2%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,226 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,197 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Lynn Brower 710 53.6%
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Robert C. Naftz 615 46.4%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Mitchell W. Brown
  NON Mitchell W. Brown 1,199 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Stephen S. Dunn
  NON Stephen S. Dunn 1,219 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed David C. Nye
  NON David C. Nye 1,195 100.0%
State Senator, District 32
  REP John H. Tippets 1,631 100.0%
 
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 42 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 1,645 100.0%
 
  DEM Alice Stevenson 41 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 1,629 100.0%
 
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 39 100.0%
End of Franklin County