*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Fremont County

With 13 of 13 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:26PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 581 22.5%
  REP Jim Risch 2,006 77.5%
 
  DEM William Bryk 18 29.5%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 43 70.5%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 1,619 63.8%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 917 36.2%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 59 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 74 2.8%
  REP Harley D. Brown 145 5.5%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 828 31.4%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,586 60.2%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 22 36.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 39 63.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 505 20.5%
  REP Brad Little 1,961 79.5%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 56 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 565 24.0%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 690 29.2%
  REP Phil McGrane 431 18.3%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 673 28.5%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 57 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 1,060 45.9%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 1,248 54.1%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 2,271 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 47 77.0%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 14 23.0%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 721 29.1%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,753 70.9%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 58 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 289 12.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 597 25.5%
  REP Randy Jensen 678 29.0%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 777 33.2%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 60 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,575 64.7%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 859 35.3%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 2,250 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 2,267 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 635 26.5%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 1,155 48.1%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 609 25.4%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 608 24.7%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 1,850 75.3%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 2,346 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 950 39.1%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 1,479 60.9%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 2,307 100.0%
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway 2,364 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw 1,316 55.2%
  REP Danny G. Ferguson 1,068 44.8%
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell 2,188 100.0%
End of Fremont County