*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Gem County

With 13 of 13 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:45PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 506 19.8%
  REP Jim Risch 2,051 80.2%
 
  DEM William Bryk 62 37.1%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 105 62.9%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 121 4.8%
  REP Michael Greenway 132 5.2%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 1,966 78.2%
  REP Lisa Marie 171 6.8%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 125 5.0%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 43 26.1%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 122 73.9%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 50 1.9%
  REP Harley D. Brown 59 2.2%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 1,195 44.8%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,363 51.1%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 81 48.8%
  DEM Terry Kerr 85 51.2%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 801 30.2%
  REP Brad Little 1,848 69.8%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 159 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 1,061 44.9%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 216 9.1%
  REP Phil McGrane 779 33.0%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 308 13.0%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 156 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 1,239 52.5%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 1,119 47.5%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 2,094 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 121 74.2%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 42 25.8%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 1,068 43.7%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,376 56.3%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 155 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 620 26.8%
  REP Andrew Grover 507 21.9%
  REP Randy Jensen 463 20.0%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 723 31.3%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 164 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,569 65.9%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 813 34.1%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 2,050 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 2,092 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Bradly S. Ford
  NON Bradly S. Ford 2,077 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Molly J. Huskey
  NON Molly J. Huskey 2,078 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Juneal C. Kerrick
  NON Juneal C. Kerrick 2,058 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Thomas J. Ryan
  NON Thomas J. Ryan 2,063 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed George A. Southworth
  NON George A. Southworth 2,056 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Susan E. Wiebe
  NON Susan E. Wiebe 2,060 100.0%
State Senator, District 8
  REP Steven P. Thayn 2,084 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 1,481 63.4%
  REP Ernest Walker 856 36.6%
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Brent Adamson 424 17.7%
  REP Lenore Hardy Barrett 812 33.8%
  REP Merrill Beyeler 1,163 48.5%
 
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 142 100.0%
End of Gem County