*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Gooding County

With 6 of 6 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:05PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 325 19.2%
  REP Jim Risch 1,364 80.8%
 
  DEM William Bryk 62 40.3%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 92 59.7%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 1,072 62.3%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 649 37.7%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 158 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 47 2.7%
  REP Harley D. Brown 57 3.3%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 488 28.3%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,134 65.7%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 85 56.7%
  DEM Terry Kerr 65 43.3%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 394 24.7%
  REP Brad Little 1,199 75.3%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 150 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 508 34.6%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 214 14.6%
  REP Phil McGrane 444 30.2%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 302 20.6%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 151 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 745 49.2%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 769 50.8%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,424 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 132 81.5%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 30 18.5%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 481 31.4%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,053 68.6%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 147 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 213 14.5%
  REP Andrew Grover 301 20.5%
  REP Randy Jensen 415 28.2%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 542 36.8%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 161 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,072 63.1%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 626 36.9%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,553 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,531 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed G. Richard Bevan
  NON G. Richard Bevan 1,577 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Jonathan P. Brody
  NON Jonathan P. Brody 1,535 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed John K. Butler
  NON John K. Butler 1,564 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Michael R. Crabtree
  NON Michael R. Crabtree 1,546 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Robert J. Elgee
  NON Robert J. Elgee 1,524 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Randy J. Stoker
  NON Randy J. Stoker 1,585 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Eric J. Wildman
  NON Eric J. Wildman 1,561 100.0%
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 1,373 100.0%
 
  DEM Michelle Stennett 170 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  REP Steve Miller 1,408 100.0%
 
  DEM Richard Fosbury 148 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 1,360 100.0%
 
  DEM Donna Pence 178 100.0%
End of Gooding County