*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Idaho County

With 28 of 28 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 1:26AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 589 19.5%
  REP Jim Risch 2,427 80.5%
 
  DEM William Bryk 78 23.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 248 76.1%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 193 6.5%
  REP Michael Greenway 152 5.1%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 2,207 74.1%
  REP Lisa Marie 245 8.2%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 183 6.1%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 59 16.8%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 293 83.2%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 71 2.2%
  REP Harley D. Brown 112 3.4%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 1,740 53.2%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,345 41.2%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 164 50.0%
  DEM Terry Kerr 164 50.0%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 1,912 59.3%
  REP Brad Little 1,314 40.7%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 307 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 1,555 57.1%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 296 10.9%
  REP Phil McGrane 645 23.7%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 225 8.3%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 312 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 1,683 61.1%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 1,073 38.9%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 2,457 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 244 78.7%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 66 21.3%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 1,647 58.0%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,193 42.0%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 304 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 1,473 38.6%
  REP Andrew Grover 1,328 34.8%
  REP Randy Jensen 434 11.4%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 583 15.3%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 331 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,811 62.5%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 1,086 37.5%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 2,389 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 2,452 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON John Bradbury 1,732 49.4%
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON Jeff M. Brudie 1,771 50.6%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Michael J. Griffin
  NON Michael J. Griffin 2,891 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed John R. Stegner
  NON John R. Stegner 2,704 100.0%
State Senator, District 7
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 2,622 100.0%
 
  DEM Casey Drews 311 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  REP Shauna Hillman 857 33.5%
  REP Shannon McMillan 1,701 66.5%
 
  DEM Jessica Chilcott 318 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  REP Paul E. Shepherd 2,529 100.0%
 
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 306 100.0%
End of Idaho County