*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Kootenai County

With 70 of 70 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 2:27AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 1,627 13.8%
  REP Jim Risch 10,152 86.2%
 
  DEM William Bryk 376 19.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 1,510 80.1%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 404 3.5%
  REP Michael Greenway 429 3.7%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 9,444 80.9%
  REP Lisa Marie 746 6.4%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 652 5.6%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 358 18.7%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 1,560 81.3%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 147 1.2%
  REP Harley D. Brown 271 2.2%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 6,474 52.5%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 5,445 44.1%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 1,141 60.2%
  DEM Terry Kerr 754 39.8%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 6,122 52.6%
  REP Brad Little 5,513 47.4%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 1,823 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 6,181 55.2%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 812 7.2%
  REP Phil McGrane 3,224 28.8%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 986 8.8%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 1,827 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 6,816 60.8%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 4,388 39.2%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 9,461 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 1,442 84.5%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 264 15.5%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 6,391 56.5%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 4,930 43.5%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 1,776 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 5,098 46.7%
  REP Andrew Grover 2,496 22.9%
  REP Randy Jensen 1,365 12.5%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 1,952 17.9%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 1,846 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 7,954 66.8%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 3,953 33.2%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 10,456 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 10,553 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Barbara Buchanan
  NON Barbara Buchanan 10,624 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Richard S. Christensen
  NON Richard S. Christensen 10,499 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Fred M. Gibler
  NON Fred M. Gibler 10,585 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Lansing L. Haynes
  NON Lansing L. Haynes 10,691 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed John T. Mitchell
  NON John T. Mitchell 10,672 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Benjamin R. Simpson
  NON Benjamin R. Simpson 10,583 100.0%
State Senator, District 2
  REP Steve Vick 4,173 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 2
  REP Vito Barbieri 3,253 67.5%
  REP Fritz Wiedenhoff 1,568 32.5%
 
  DEM Cheryl Stransky 616 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 2
  REP Ed Morse 1,849 39.0%
  REP Eric Redman 2,897 61.0%
State Senator, District 3
  REP Bob Nonini 2,461 64.7%
  REP Patrick Whalen 1,345 35.3%
 
  DEM Jerry Shriner 432 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 3
  REP Ron Mendive 2,408 65.6%
  REP Terry C. Werner 1,260 34.4%
 
  DEM Michelle Lippert 451 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 3
  REP Don Cheatham 1,450 41.6%
  REP Greg Gfeller 1,000 28.7%
  REP Jeff Ward 1,037 29.7%
State Senator, District 4
  REP John W Goedde 1,587 46.1%
  REP Mary Souza 1,853 53.9%
State Representative, Position A, District 4
  REP Lucas "Luke" Malek 1,751 52.7%
  REP Toby Schindelbeck 1,571 47.3%
State Representative, Position B, District 4
  REP Elmer "Rick" Currie 1,318 38.8%
  REP Kathleen Sims 2,077 61.2%
 
  DEM Anne Nesse 787 100.0%
End of Kootenai County