*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Latah County

With 33 of 33 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:15PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 320 19.3%
  REP Jim Risch 1,340 80.7%
 
  DEM William Bryk 200 18.5%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 879 81.5%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 77 4.6%
  REP Michael Greenway 95 5.6%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 1,298 77.1%
  REP Lisa Marie 115 6.8%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 98 5.8%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 60 4.5%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 1,287 95.5%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 29 1.6%
  REP Harley D. Brown 73 4.0%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 895 49.4%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 814 44.9%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 816 72.9%
  DEM Terry Kerr 304 27.1%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 727 43.4%
  REP Brad Little 947 56.6%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 1,065 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 780 50.6%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 164 10.6%
  REP Phil McGrane 423 27.5%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 173 11.2%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 1,072 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 876 57.4%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 651 42.6%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,281 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 885 88.0%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 121 12.0%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 867 53.1%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 765 46.9%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 1,012 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 593 39.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 247 16.4%
  REP Randy Jensen 285 18.9%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 384 25.4%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 1,125 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,704 65.5%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 897 34.5%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 2,265 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 2,248 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON John Bradbury 1,035 35.3%
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON Jeff M. Brudie 1,899 64.7%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Michael J. Griffin
  NON Michael J. Griffin 2,320 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed John R. Stegner
  NON John R. Stegner 2,534 100.0%
State Senator, District 5
  REP John Carlson 1,310 100.0%
 
  DEM Dan J Schmidt 1,244 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 5
  REP Lucinda L. Agidius 1,333 100.0%
 
  DEM Paulette E. Jordan 1,164 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 5
  REP Caroline Nilsson Troy 1,281 100.0%
 
  DEM James C. "Jim" Minser 167 14.4%
  DEM Gary Osborn 995 85.6%
End of Latah County