*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2012 - General Election

Legislative Candidate Totals

With 968 of 968 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated Nov 7 2012 4:09PM
State Senator, District 1
  REP Shawn A. Keough
    Bonner 13,438
    Boundary 3,784
    Total number of votes reported: 17,222
State Representative, Position A, District 1
  REP Eric Anderson
    Bonner 10,460
    Boundary 3,139
    Total number of votes reported: 13,599
  DEM Andrew C Sorg
    Bonner 4,567
    Boundary 1,005
    Total number of votes reported: 5,572
State Representative, Position B, District 1
  REP George E. Eskridge
    Bonner 12,938
    Boundary 3,474
    Total number of votes reported: 16,412
State Senator, District 2
  DEM Shirley McFaddan
    Kootenai 6,683
    Total number of votes reported: 6,683
  REP Steve Vick
    Kootenai 14,859
    Total number of votes reported: 14,859
State Representative, Position A, District 2
  REP Vito Barbieri
    Kootenai 14,132
    Total number of votes reported: 14,132
  DEM Cheryl Stransky
    Kootenai 7,364
    Total number of votes reported: 7,364
State Representative, Position B, District 2
  DEM Dan English
    Kootenai 7,861
    Total number of votes reported: 7,861
  REP Ed Morse
    Kootenai 13,545
    Total number of votes reported: 13,545
State Senator, District 3
  DEM Kristy Reed Johnson
    Kootenai 5,636
    Total number of votes reported: 5,636
  REP Bob Nonini
    Kootenai 12,122
    Total number of votes reported: 12,122
State Representative, Position A, District 3
  DEM David Larsen
    Kootenai 5,602
    Total number of votes reported: 5,602
  REP Ron Mendive
    Kootenai 11,846
    Total number of votes reported: 11,846
State Representative, Position B, District 3
  REP Frank N. Henderson
    Kootenai 12,261
    Total number of votes reported: 12,261
  DEM Ronald K. Johnson
    Kootenai 5,220
    Total number of votes reported: 5,220
State Senator, District 4
  IND Jeremy P. Boggess
    Kootenai 1,413
    Total number of votes reported: 1,413
  DEM Warren A. Ducote Jr.
    Kootenai 6,484
    Total number of votes reported: 6,484
  REP John W Goedde
    Kootenai 10,458
    Total number of votes reported: 10,458
State Representative, Position A, District 4
  DEM Janet Callen
    Kootenai 7,000
    Total number of votes reported: 7,000
  REP Luke Malek
    Kootenai 10,406
    Total number of votes reported: 10,406
  CON Ray J. Writz
    Kootenai 680
    Total number of votes reported: 680
State Representative, Position B, District 4
  DEM Anne L. Nesse
    Kootenai 7,886
    Total number of votes reported: 7,886
  REP Kathleen Sims
    Kootenai 10,362
    Total number of votes reported: 10,362
State Senator, District 5
  REP Gresham Bouma
    Benewah 2,522
    Latah 7,414
    Total number of votes reported: 9,936
  DEM Dan J Schmidt
    Benewah 1,216
    Latah 9,124
    Total number of votes reported: 10,340
State Representative, Position A, District 5
  REP Cindy Agidius
    Benewah 2,360
    Latah 7,723
    Total number of votes reported: 10,083
  DEM Paulette E. Jordan
    Benewah 1,439
    Latah 8,521
    Total number of votes reported: 9,960
State Representative, Position B, District 5
  REP Kenneth B. De Vries
    Benewah 2,425
    Latah 6,868
    Total number of votes reported: 9,293
  DEM Shirley Gene Ringo
    Benewah 1,321
    Latah 9,418
    Total number of votes reported: 10,739
State Senator, District 6
  DEM John Bradbury
    Lewis 590
    Nez Perce 7,607
    Total number of votes reported: 8,197
  REP Dan Johnson
    Lewis 1,030
    Nez Perce 9,138
    Total number of votes reported: 10,168
State Representative, Position A, District 6
  DEM Pete Gertonson
    Lewis 581
    Nez Perce 7,713
    Total number of votes reported: 8,294
  REP Thyra K. Stevenson
    Lewis 993
    Nez Perce 8,821
    Total number of votes reported: 9,814
State Representative, Position B, District 6
  DEM John Rusche
    Lewis 638
    Nez Perce 8,893
    Total number of votes reported: 9,531
  REP Daniel Santiago
    Lewis 930
    Nez Perce 7,775
    Total number of votes reported: 8,705
State Senator, District 7
  IND Jon Cantamessa
    Bonner 780
    Clearwater 956
    Idaho 1,876
    Shoshone 2,920
    Total number of votes reported: 6,532
  REP Sheryl L Nuxoll
    Bonner 1,572
    Clearwater 2,439
    Idaho 5,662
    Shoshone 1,910
    Total number of votes reported: 11,583
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  DEM Casey Drews
    Bonner 733
    Clearwater 1,140
    Idaho 1,776
    Shoshone 2,627
    Total number of votes reported: 6,276
  REP Shannon McMillan
    Bonner 1,676
    Clearwater 2,201
    Idaho 5,460
    Shoshone 2,214
    Total number of votes reported: 11,551
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  DEM Nancy M. Lerandeau
    Bonner 739
    Clearwater 1,193
    Idaho 1,838
    Shoshone 2,112
    Total number of votes reported: 5,882
  REP Paul E. Shepherd
    Bonner 1,664
    Clearwater 2,253
    Idaho 5,631
    Shoshone 2,537
    Total number of votes reported: 12,085
State Senator, District 8
  DEM Joanna Clausen
    Boise 959
    Custer 493
    Gem 2,297
    Lemhi 938
    Valley 1,969
    Total number of votes reported: 6,656
  IND Kirsten Faith Richardson
    Boise 265
    Custer 214
    Gem 586
    Lemhi 335
    Valley 313
    Total number of votes reported: 1,713
  REP Steven Thayn
    Boise 2,074
    Custer 1,533
    Gem 4,478
    Lemhi 2,600
    Valley 2,383
    Total number of votes reported: 13,068
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin
    Boise 2,174
    Custer 1,598
    Gem 4,475
    Lemhi 2,672
    Valley 2,475
    Total number of votes reported: 13,394
  DEM Karla J. Miller
    Boise 1,064
    Custer 603
    Gem 2,194
    Lemhi 1,182
    Valley 2,362
    Total number of votes reported: 7,405
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Lenore Hardy Barrett
    Boise 2,125
    Custer 1,456
    Gem 4,859
    Lemhi 2,638
    Valley 2,437
    Total number of votes reported: 13,515
  DEM Cindy Phelps
    Boise 1,084
    Custer 803
    Gem 2,224
    Lemhi 1,380
    Valley 2,181
    Total number of votes reported: 7,672
State Senator, District 9
  DEM Alma Hasse
    Adams 565
    Canyon 704
    Payette 2,480
    Washington 1,264
    Total number of votes reported: 5,013
  REP Monty J. Pearce
    Adams 1,403
    Canyon 2,258
    Payette 5,751
    Washington 2,944
    Total number of votes reported: 12,356
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Lawerence E. Denney
    Adams 1,357
    Canyon 2,200
    Payette 5,789
    Washington 2,897
    Total number of votes reported: 12,243
  DEM Steve Worthley
    Adams 595
    Canyon 739
    Payette 2,372
    Washington 1,307
    Total number of votes reported: 5,013
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle
    Adams 1,226
    Canyon 1,946
    Payette 5,318
    Washington 2,576
    Total number of votes reported: 11,066
  IND Mary Sue Roach
    Adams 676
    Canyon 935
    Payette 2,727
    Washington 1,568
    Total number of votes reported: 5,906
State Senator, District 10
  REP Jim Rice
    Canyon 7,706
    Total number of votes reported: 7,706
  DEM Leif Skyving
    Canyon 4,885
    Total number of votes reported: 4,885
State Representative, Position A, District 10
  REP Brandon Hixon
    Canyon 6,677
    Total number of votes reported: 6,677
  DEM Travis Manning
    Canyon 5,685
    Total number of votes reported: 5,685
State Representative, Position B, District 10
  REP Darrell Bolz
    Canyon 8,123
    Total number of votes reported: 8,123
  DEM Angel Zeimantz
    Canyon 4,127
    Total number of votes reported: 4,127
State Senator, District 11
  DEM Victoria Brown
    Canyon 4,092
    Total number of votes reported: 4,092
  REP Patti Anne Lodge
    Canyon 12,872
    Total number of votes reported: 12,872
State Representative, Position A, District 11
  REP Gayle L. Batt
    Canyon 14,609
    Total number of votes reported: 14,609
State Representative, Position B, District 11
  REP Christy Perry
    Canyon 14,475
    Total number of votes reported: 14,475
State Senator, District 12
  REP Todd Lakey
    Canyon 9,976
    Total number of votes reported: 9,976
  DEM Melissa Sue Robinson
    Canyon 4,752
    Total number of votes reported: 4,752
State Representative, Position A, District 12
  REP Robert Anderst
    Canyon 9,693
    Total number of votes reported: 9,693
  DEM Tracy S. Volpi
    Canyon 4,759
    Total number of votes reported: 4,759
State Representative, Position B, District 12
  DEM F. Lawrence Dawson
    Canyon 4,447
    Total number of votes reported: 4,447
  REP Rick D. Youngblood
    Canyon 10,032
    Total number of votes reported: 10,032
State Senator, District 13
  DEM Matthew L Greene
    Canyon 4,896
    Total number of votes reported: 4,896
  REP Curt McKenzie
    Canyon 10,834
    Total number of votes reported: 10,834
State Representative, Position A, District 13
  REP Brent J. Crane
    Canyon 10,706
    Total number of votes reported: 10,706
  DEM Clayton Trehal
    Canyon 5,170
    Total number of votes reported: 5,170
State Representative, Position B, District 13
  REP Gary E. Collins
    Canyon 13,051
    Total number of votes reported: 13,051
State Senator, District 14
  REP Marv Hagedorn
    Ada 14,284
    Total number of votes reported: 14,284
  IND Al Shoushtarian
    Ada 7,213
    Total number of votes reported: 7,213
State Representative, Position A, District 14
  REP Mike Moyle
    Ada 18,045
    Total number of votes reported: 18,045
State Representative, Position B, District 14
  DEM Glida Bothwell
    Ada 6,349
    Total number of votes reported: 6,349
  REP Reed DeMordaunt
    Ada 15,091
    Total number of votes reported: 15,091
State Senator, District 15
  REP Fred S. Martin
    Ada 9,545
    Total number of votes reported: 9,545
  DEM Betty Richardson
    Ada 8,783
    Total number of votes reported: 8,783
State Representative, Position A, District 15
  DEM Richard Keller
    Ada 7,379
    Total number of votes reported: 7,379
  REP Lynn M. Luker
    Ada 10,602
    Total number of votes reported: 10,602
State Representative, Position B, District 15
  DEM Steve Berch
    Ada 8,481
    Total number of votes reported: 8,481
  REP Mark Patterson
    Ada 9,618
    Total number of votes reported: 9,618
State Senator, District 16
  DEM Les Bock
    Ada 10,897
    Total number of votes reported: 10,897
  REP Joan Cloonan
    Ada 8,135
    Total number of votes reported: 8,135
State Representative, Position A, District 16
  DEM Grant Burgoyne
    Ada 10,158
    Total number of votes reported: 10,158
  LIB Jeffrey Laing
    Ada 1,427
    Total number of votes reported: 1,427
  REP Lee-Mark Ruff
    Ada 7,230
    Total number of votes reported: 7,230
State Representative, Position B, District 16
  DEM Hy Kloc
    Ada 10,258
    Total number of votes reported: 10,258
  REP Graham Paterson
    Ada 8,673
    Total number of votes reported: 8,673
State Senator, District 17
  REP Judy M. Peavey-Derr
    Ada 5,980
    Total number of votes reported: 5,980
  DEM Elliot Werk
    Ada 10,150
    Total number of votes reported: 10,150
State Representative, Position A, District 17
  DEM John L Gannon
    Ada 8,959
    Total number of votes reported: 8,959
  REP Kreed Ray Kleinkopf
    Ada 4,988
    Total number of votes reported: 4,988
  IND Gus Voss
    Ada 1,886
    Total number of votes reported: 1,886
State Representative, Position B, District 17
  DEM Sue Chew
    Ada 10,188
    Total number of votes reported: 10,188
  LIB Mikel Hautzinger
    Ada 976
    Total number of votes reported: 976
  REP Chad Inman
    Ada 5,076
    Total number of votes reported: 5,076
State Senator, District 18
  DEM Branden J. Durst
    Ada 11,292
    Total number of votes reported: 11,292
  REP Mitch Toryanski
    Ada 9,796
    Total number of votes reported: 9,796
State Representative, Position A, District 18
  REP Julie Ellsworth
    Ada 9,434
    Total number of votes reported: 9,434
  DEM Janie Ward-Engelking
    Ada 11,693
    Total number of votes reported: 11,693
State Representative, Position B, District 18
  REP Brad R. Bolicek
    Ada 9,145
    Total number of votes reported: 9,145
  DEM Phylis K King
    Ada 11,748
    Total number of votes reported: 11,748
State Senator, District 19
  DEM Cherie Buckner-Webb
    Ada 15,778
    Total number of votes reported: 15,778
  REP Paul Nelson O'Leary
    Ada 6,755
    Total number of votes reported: 6,755
State Representative, Position A, District 19
  DEM Mathew Erpelding
    Ada 14,695
    Total number of votes reported: 14,695
  REP Mike Washburn
    Ada 7,345
    Total number of votes reported: 7,345
State Representative, Position B, District 19
  REP Don Howard
    Ada 7,509
    Total number of votes reported: 7,509
  DEM Holli High Woodings
    Ada 14,378
    Total number of votes reported: 14,378
State Senator, District 20
  DEM James Mace
    Ada 5,695
    Total number of votes reported: 5,695
  REP Chuck Winder
    Ada 12,303
    Total number of votes reported: 12,303
State Representative, Position A, District 20
  DEM Caitlin R. Lister
    Ada 5,958
    Total number of votes reported: 5,958
  REP Joe A. Palmer
    Ada 11,848
    Total number of votes reported: 11,848
State Representative, Position B, District 20
  REP James Holtzclaw
    Ada 14,706
    Total number of votes reported: 14,706
State Senator, District 21
  REP Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer
    Ada 12,858
    Total number of votes reported: 12,858
  DEM Kirsten Hooker
    Ada 6,978
    Total number of votes reported: 6,978
State Representative, Position A, District 21
  REP Steven C. Harris
    Ada 12,675
    Total number of votes reported: 12,675
  DEM Craig R. Kreiser
    Ada 6,942
    Total number of votes reported: 6,942
State Representative, Position B, District 21
  REP Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley
    Ada 12,871
    Total number of votes reported: 12,871
  DEM Erin Zaleski
    Ada 6,729
    Total number of votes reported: 6,729
State Senator, District 22
  REP Russell M. Fulcher
    Ada 12,602
    Total number of votes reported: 12,602
State Representative, Position A, District 22
  REP John Vander Woude
    Ada 12,454
    Total number of votes reported: 12,454
State Representative, Position B, District 22
  DEM Sharon Fisher
    Ada 4,821
    Total number of votes reported: 4,821
  REP Jason Monks
    Ada 10,080
    Total number of votes reported: 10,080
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett
    Elmore 4,915
    Owyhee 2,690
    Twin Falls 1,572
    Total number of votes reported: 9,177
  IND Bill Chisholm
    Elmore 2,532
    Owyhee 813
    Twin Falls 820
    Total number of votes reported: 4,165
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  DEM Jody Bickle
    Elmore 2,422
    Owyhee 847
    Twin Falls 657
    Total number of votes reported: 3,926
  REP Rich Wills
    Elmore 5,308
    Owyhee 2,684
    Twin Falls 1,649
    Total number of votes reported: 9,641
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  DEM Pam Chiarella
    Elmore 3,074
    Owyhee 845
    Twin Falls 637
    Total number of votes reported: 4,556
  REP Pete Nielsen
    Elmore 4,673
    Owyhee 2,688
    Twin Falls 1,676
    Total number of votes reported: 9,037
State Senator, District 24
  REP Lee Heider
    Twin Falls 10,003
    Total number of votes reported: 10,003
  DEM Pat Marcantonio
    Twin Falls 5,545
    Total number of votes reported: 5,545
State Representative, Position A, District 24
  REP Lance W Clow
    Twin Falls 13,001
    Total number of votes reported: 13,001
State Representative, Position B, District 24
  DEM Rosemary Fornshell
    Twin Falls 6,164
    Total number of votes reported: 6,164
  REP Stephen Hartgen
    Twin Falls 9,202
    Total number of votes reported: 9,202
State Senator, District 25
  DEM Scott F. McClure
    Jerome 2,496
    Twin Falls 2,718
    Total number of votes reported: 5,214
  REP Jim Patrick
    Jerome 4,057
    Twin Falls 6,593
    Total number of votes reported: 10,650
State Representative, Position A, District 25
  REP Maxine T Bell
    Jerome 5,914
    Twin Falls 8,121
    Total number of votes reported: 14,035
State Representative, Position B, District 25
  REP Clark Kauffman
    Jerome 4,441
    Twin Falls 6,707
    Total number of votes reported: 11,148
  DEM Cindy Shotswell
    Jerome 2,007
    Twin Falls 2,496
    Total number of votes reported: 4,503
State Senator, District 26
  DEM Michelle Stennett
    Blaine 8,540
    Camas 401
    Gooding 3,713
    Lincoln 1,165
    Total number of votes reported: 13,819
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  REP Steve Miller
    Blaine 3,559
    Camas 401
    Gooding 3,501
    Lincoln 1,074
    Total number of votes reported: 8,535
  DEM John C. Remington
    Blaine 6,148
    Camas 158
    Gooding 1,433
    Lincoln 490
    Total number of votes reported: 8,229
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Lee Barron
    Blaine 3,160
    Camas 347
    Gooding 2,619
    Lincoln 861
    Total number of votes reported: 6,987
  DEM Donna Pence
    Blaine 6,619
    Camas 212
    Gooding 2,427
    Lincoln 741
    Total number of votes reported: 9,999
State Senator, District 27
  REP Dean L Cameron
    Cassia 7,421
    Minidoka 6,213
    Total number of votes reported: 13,634
State Representative, Position A, District 27
  REP Scott Bedke
    Cassia 7,259
    Minidoka 5,932
    Total number of votes reported: 13,191
State Representative, Position B, District 27
  REP Fred Wood
    Cassia 7,344
    Minidoka 5,882
    Total number of votes reported: 13,226
State Senator, District 28
  DEM Dave Finkelnburg
    Bannock 5,807
    Power 900
    Total number of votes reported: 6,707
  REP Jim Guthrie
    Bannock 11,154
    Power 1,933
    Total number of votes reported: 13,087
State Representative, Position A, District 28
  REP Ken Andrus
    Bannock 10,488
    Power 1,856
    Total number of votes reported: 12,344
  DEM Sam McKee
    Bannock 6,406
    Power 927
    Total number of votes reported: 7,333
State Representative, Position B, District 28
  DEM Kamren Koompin
    Bannock 5,676
    Power 1,536
    Total number of votes reported: 7,212
  REP Kelley Packer
    Bannock 11,011
    Power 1,288
    Total number of votes reported: 12,299
State Senator, District 29
  DEM Roy Lacey
    Bannock 9,494
    Total number of votes reported: 9,494
  REP Greg Romriell
    Bannock 8,142
    Total number of votes reported: 8,142
State Representative, Position A, District 29
  REP Dave Bowen
    Bannock 7,178
    Total number of votes reported: 7,178
  IND Bob Croker
    Bannock 2,320
    Total number of votes reported: 2,320
  DEM Carolyn Meline
    Bannock 7,971
    Total number of votes reported: 7,971
State Representative, Position B, District 29
  REP Craig Cooper
    Bannock 7,988
    Total number of votes reported: 7,988
  DEM Elaine Smith
    Bannock 9,470
    Total number of votes reported: 9,470
State Senator, District 30
  REP Dean M. Mortimer
    Bonneville 16,309
    Total number of votes reported: 16,309
State Representative, Position A, District 30
  CON David G Hay
    Bonneville 2,884
    Total number of votes reported: 2,884
  REP Jeff D. Thompson
    Bonneville 14,533
    Total number of votes reported: 14,533
State Representative, Position B, District 30
  CON Robert D. Gorgoglione Sr.
    Bonneville 2,806
    Total number of votes reported: 2,806
  REP Wendy Horman
    Bonneville 14,517
    Total number of votes reported: 14,517
State Senator, District 31
  REP R. Steven Bair
    Bingham 11,048
    Total number of votes reported: 11,048
  DEM Cherie Harding Clawson
    Bingham 6,104
    Total number of votes reported: 6,104
State Representative, Position A, District 31
  REP Neil A Anderson
    Bingham 12,414
    Total number of votes reported: 12,414
  DEM Barbara Ann Clark
    Bingham 4,681
    Total number of votes reported: 4,681
State Representative, Position B, District 31
  DEM Jeannie M. James
    Bingham 4,148
    Total number of votes reported: 4,148
  REP Julie Van Orden
    Bingham 12,989
    Total number of votes reported: 12,989
State Senator, District 32
  REP John H. Tippets
    Bear Lake 2,641
    Bonneville 1,886
    Caribou 2,615
    Franklin 5,012
    Oneida 1,785
    Teton 2,930
    Total number of votes reported: 16,869
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald
    Bear Lake 423
    Bonneville 399
    Caribou 517
    Franklin 575
    Oneida 336
    Teton 1,808
    Total number of votes reported: 4,058
  REP Marc Gibbs
    Bear Lake 2,286
    Bonneville 1,704
    Caribou 2,462
    Franklin 4,826
    Oneida 1,596
    Teton 2,454
    Total number of votes reported: 15,328
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher
    Bear Lake 2,130
    Bonneville 1,684
    Caribou 2,300
    Franklin 4,567
    Oneida 1,600
    Teton 2,135
    Total number of votes reported: 14,416
  DEM Ralph Mossman
    Bear Lake 596
    Bonneville 468
    Caribou 610
    Franklin 851
    Oneida 360
    Teton 2,262
    Total number of votes reported: 5,147
State Senator, District 33
  REP Bart M. Davis
    Bonneville 13,897
    Total number of votes reported: 13,897
State Representative, Position A, District 33
  LIB Christopher Joseph Brunt
    Bonneville 1,173
    Total number of votes reported: 1,173
  DEM Mary E. Haley
    Bonneville 5,554
    Total number of votes reported: 5,554
  REP Janet Trujillo
    Bonneville 10,453
    Total number of votes reported: 10,453
State Representative, Position B, District 33
  REP Linden B. Bateman
    Bonneville 10,758
    Total number of votes reported: 10,758
  DEM Jim De Angelis
    Bonneville 6,200
    Total number of votes reported: 6,200
State Senator, District 34
  REP Brent Hill
    Bonneville 2,948
    Madison 13,091
    Total number of votes reported: 16,039
State Representative, Position A, District 34
  REP Douglas A. Hancey Jr.
    Bonneville 2,216
    Madison 11,208
    Total number of votes reported: 13,424
  DEM Lary S. Larson
    Bonneville 1,063
    Madison 2,357
    Total number of votes reported: 3,420
State Representative, Position B, District 34
  REP Dell Raybould
    Bonneville 2,836
    Madison 12,872
    Total number of votes reported: 15,708
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway
    Butte 1,081
    Clark 280
    Fremont 5,212
    Jefferson 10,172
    Total number of votes reported: 16,745
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  DEM Jerry L. Browne
    Butte 289
    Clark 95
    Fremont 1,065
    Jefferson 2,130
    Total number of votes reported: 3,579
  REP Jo An E. Wood
    Butte 948
    Clark 214
    Fremont 4,555
    Jefferson 8,954
    Total number of votes reported: 14,671
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  DEM J. Kelly Keele
    Butte 336
    Clark 86
    Fremont 1,511
    Jefferson 2,181
    Total number of votes reported: 4,114
  REP Paul Romrell
    Butte 866
    Clark 218
    Fremont 4,131
    Jefferson 8,779
    Total number of votes reported: 13,994
End of Legislative Candidate Totals