*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Lemhi County

With 10 of 10 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 2:10PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 419 22.2%
  REP Jim Risch 1,472 77.8%
 
  DEM William Bryk 41 35.7%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 74 64.3%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 1,226 62.6%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 734 37.4%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 121 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 56 2.9%
  REP Harley D. Brown 102 5.2%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 598 30.5%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,204 61.4%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 49 40.8%
  DEM Terry Kerr 71 59.2%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 623 36.4%
  REP Brad Little 1,087 63.6%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 107 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 616 47.6%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 198 15.3%
  REP Phil McGrane 294 22.7%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 185 14.3%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 84 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 662 51.7%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 618 48.3%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,222 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 74 89.2%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 9 10.8%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 593 43.7%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 764 56.3%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 75 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 383 23.9%
  REP Andrew Grover 246 15.3%
  REP Randy Jensen 402 25.0%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 574 35.8%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 119 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,144 63.4%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 659 36.6%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,582 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,573 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 453 27.2%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 745 44.7%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 469 28.1%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 565 32.1%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 1,196 67.9%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 1,553 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 758 40.4%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 1,117 59.6%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 1,636 100.0%
State Senator, District 8
  REP Steven P. Thayn 1,489 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 801 53.4%
  REP Ernest Walker 700 46.6%
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Brent Adamson 110 5.6%
  REP Lenore Hardy Barrett 711 36.1%
  REP Merrill Beyeler 1,148 58.3%
 
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 103 100.0%
End of Lemhi County