*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Lewis County

With 8 of 8 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:40PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 102 20.8%
  REP Jim Risch 389 79.2%
 
  DEM William Bryk 29 31.2%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 64 68.8%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 32 6.7%
  REP Michael Greenway 21 4.4%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 344 72.1%
  REP Lisa Marie 45 9.4%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 35 7.3%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 22 21.8%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 79 78.2%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 11 2.2%
  REP Harley D. Brown 15 2.9%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 225 44.1%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 259 50.8%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 45 50.6%
  DEM Terry Kerr 44 49.4%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 265 54.0%
  REP Brad Little 226 46.0%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 83 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 224 51.9%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 60 13.9%
  REP Phil McGrane 112 25.9%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 36 8.3%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 74 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 204 47.0%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 230 53.0%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 406 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 69 75.8%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 22 24.2%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 232 52.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 207 47.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 74 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 162 37.3%
  REP Andrew Grover 67 15.4%
  REP Randy Jensen 108 24.9%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 97 22.4%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 74 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 339 61.6%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 211 38.4%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 479 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 514 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON John Bradbury 393 58.5%
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON Jeff M. Brudie 279 41.5%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Michael J. Griffin
  NON Michael J. Griffin 529 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed John R. Stegner
  NON John R. Stegner 534 100.0%
State Senator, District 6
  REP Dan Johnson 461 100.0%
 
  DEM Pete Gertonson 94 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 6
  REP Thyra K. Stevenson 399 100.0%
 
  DEM Dan Rudolph 84 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 6
  DEM John Rusche 99 100.0%
End of Lewis County