*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Lincoln County

With 5 of 5 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:53PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 141 20.6%
  REP Jim Risch 545 79.4%
 
  DEM William Bryk 20 42.6%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 27 57.4%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 519 73.4%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 188 26.6%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 51 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 18 2.5%
  REP Harley D. Brown 37 5.2%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 124 17.4%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 535 74.9%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 25 52.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 23 47.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 112 16.8%
  REP Brad Little 553 83.2%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 48 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 223 37.0%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 79 13.1%
  REP Phil McGrane 192 31.8%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 109 18.1%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 47 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 247 40.8%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 358 59.2%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 562 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 38 76.0%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 12 24.0%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 152 23.9%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 484 76.1%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 46 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 92 14.8%
  REP Andrew Grover 121 19.5%
  REP Randy Jensen 197 31.8%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 210 33.9%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 48 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 412 65.8%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 214 34.2%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 597 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 599 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed G. Richard Bevan
  NON G. Richard Bevan 602 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Jonathan P. Brody
  NON Jonathan P. Brody 583 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed John K. Butler
  NON John K. Butler 598 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Michael R. Crabtree
  NON Michael R. Crabtree 585 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Robert J. Elgee
  NON Robert J. Elgee 588 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Randy J. Stoker
  NON Randy J. Stoker 601 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Eric J. Wildman
  NON Eric J. Wildman 577 100.0%
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen 544 100.0%
 
  DEM Michelle Stennett 56 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  REP Steve Miller 568 100.0%
 
  DEM Richard Fosbury 45 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson 547 100.0%
 
  DEM Donna Pence 55 100.0%
End of Lincoln County