*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Madison County

With 19 of 19 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 8:48AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 813 20.9%
  REP Jim Risch 3,086 79.1%
 
  DEM William Bryk 20 30.3%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 46 69.7%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 2,289 57.8%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 1,674 42.2%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 76 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 73 1.8%
  REP Harley D. Brown 149 3.7%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 1,628 39.9%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 2,226 54.6%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 40 54.8%
  DEM Terry Kerr 33 45.2%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 975 26.4%
  REP Brad Little 2,723 73.6%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 69 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 1,249 36.0%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 784 22.6%
  REP Phil McGrane 751 21.6%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 690 19.9%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 68 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 1,595 46.1%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 1,866 53.9%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 3,392 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 47 68.1%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 22 31.9%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 1,063 28.4%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 2,678 71.6%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 64 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 709 20.2%
  REP Andrew Grover 995 28.3%
  REP Randy Jensen 904 25.7%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 906 25.8%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 70 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 2,382 68.3%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 1,107 31.7%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 3,369 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 3,371 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 1,041 30.7%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 1,638 48.2%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 717 21.1%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 919 26.1%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 2,597 73.9%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 3,573 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 1,238 34.8%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 2,315 65.2%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 3,424 100.0%
State Senator, District 34
  REP Brent Hill 3,122 77.6%
  REP Scott O. Smith 899 22.4%
State Representative, Position A, District 34
  REP Douglas A. Hancey 1,872 47.4%
  REP Ronald M. Nate 2,080 52.6%
State Representative, Position B, District 34
  REP Dell Raybould 3,548 100.0%
End of Madison County