*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Nez Perce County

With 32 of 32 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:44PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 381 19.5%
  REP Jim Risch 1,572 80.5%
 
  DEM William Bryk 186 22.3%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 649 77.7%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 102 5.3%
  REP Michael Greenway 117 6.0%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 1,444 74.7%
  REP Lisa Marie 162 8.4%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 109 5.6%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 118 12.5%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 825 87.5%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 37 1.8%
  REP Harley D. Brown 67 3.3%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 890 43.6%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,049 51.3%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 500 57.6%
  DEM Terry Kerr 368 42.4%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 814 42.0%
  REP Brad Little 1,123 58.0%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 842 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 771 43.4%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 180 10.1%
  REP Phil McGrane 543 30.6%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 282 15.9%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 840 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 871 49.9%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 874 50.1%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,632 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 654 79.7%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 167 20.3%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 820 43.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,052 56.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 824 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 564 32.0%
  REP Andrew Grover 270 15.3%
  REP Randy Jensen 419 23.7%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 512 29.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 873 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,857 66.3%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 942 33.7%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 2,494 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 2,461 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON John Bradbury 1,161 35.7%
  To succeed Jeff M. Brudie
  NON Jeff M. Brudie 2,091 64.3%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed Michael J. Griffin
  NON Michael J. Griffin 2,559 100.0%
District Judge, District 2
  To succeed John R. Stegner
  NON John R. Stegner 2,727 100.0%
State Senator, District 6
  REP Dan Johnson 1,772 100.0%
 
  DEM Pete Gertonson 898 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 6
  REP Thyra K. Stevenson 1,539 100.0%
 
  DEM Dan Rudolph 906 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 6
  DEM John Rusche 933 100.0%
End of Nez Perce County