*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Oneida County

With 6 of 6 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:32PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 142 27.3%
  REP Jim Risch 378 72.7%
 
  DEM William Bryk 8 25.0%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 24 75.0%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 233 43.3%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 305 56.7%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 35 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 9 1.6%
  REP Harley D. Brown 18 3.3%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 296 54.1%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 224 41.0%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 12 38.7%
  DEM Terry Kerr 19 61.3%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 157 30.3%
  REP Brad Little 362 69.7%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 34 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 109 21.6%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 306 60.7%
  REP Phil McGrane 60 11.9%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 29 5.8%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 33 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 272 54.9%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 223 45.1%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 458 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 22 73.3%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 8 26.7%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 217 44.0%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 276 56.0%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 32 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 140 28.5%
  REP Andrew Grover 72 14.6%
  REP Randy Jensen 171 34.8%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 109 22.2%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 31 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 333 62.4%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 201 37.6%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 496 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 484 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Lynn Brower 149 25.3%
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Robert C. Naftz 441 74.7%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Mitchell W. Brown
  NON Mitchell W. Brown 473 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Stephen S. Dunn
  NON Stephen S. Dunn 484 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed David C. Nye
  NON David C. Nye 491 100.0%
State Senator, District 32
  REP John H. Tippets 468 100.0%
 
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 30 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 467 100.0%
 
  DEM Alice Stevenson 29 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 465 100.0%
 
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 29 100.0%
End of Oneida County