*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Owyhee County

With 13 of 13 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:47PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 211 17.3%
  REP Jim Risch 1,007 82.7%
 
  DEM William Bryk 34 42.5%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 46 57.5%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 53 4.4%
  REP Michael Greenway 43 3.5%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 1,011 83.2%
  REP Lisa Marie 56 4.6%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 52 4.3%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 29 36.3%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 51 63.8%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 19 1.5%
  REP Harley D. Brown 18 1.4%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 601 46.7%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 650 50.5%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 39 48.8%
  DEM Terry Kerr 41 51.3%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 380 30.8%
  REP Brad Little 852 69.2%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 73 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 424 38.0%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 105 9.4%
  REP Phil McGrane 402 36.0%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 186 16.7%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 76 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 502 44.7%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 622 55.3%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,097 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 62 76.5%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 19 23.5%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 471 40.1%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 703 59.9%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 76 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 222 20.1%
  REP Andrew Grover 258 23.3%
  REP Randy Jensen 205 18.5%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 422 38.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 75 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 862 67.3%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 419 32.7%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,103 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,140 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Bradly S. Ford
  NON Bradly S. Ford 1,114 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Molly J. Huskey
  NON Molly J. Huskey 1,061 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Juneal C. Kerrick
  NON Juneal C. Kerrick 1,060 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Thomas J. Ryan
  NON Thomas J. Ryan 1,124 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed George A. Southworth
  NON George A. Southworth 1,084 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Susan E. Wiebe
  NON Susan E. Wiebe 1,054 100.0%
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett 1,094 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  REP Rich Wills 1,056 100.0%
 
  DEM Mary Ann Richards 75 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  REP Steven Millington 482 41.1%
  REP Pete Nielsen 690 58.9%
 
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson 75 100.0%
End of Owyhee County