*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Payette County

With 10 of 10 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:57PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 563 19.3%
  REP Jim Risch 2,354 80.7%
 
  DEM William Bryk 91 39.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 137 60.1%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 175 6.1%
  REP Michael Greenway 152 5.3%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 2,166 74.9%
  REP Lisa Marie 283 9.8%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 116 4.0%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 56 24.0%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 177 76.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 61 2.0%
  REP Harley D. Brown 67 2.2%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 1,302 42.8%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 1,615 53.0%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 113 49.6%
  DEM Terry Kerr 115 50.4%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 842 28.7%
  REP Brad Little 2,090 71.3%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 212 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 1,645 57.9%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 213 7.5%
  REP Phil McGrane 696 24.5%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 285 10.0%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 212 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 1,276 46.9%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 1,442 53.1%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 2,535 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 184 82.1%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 40 17.9%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 1,145 40.4%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 1,689 59.6%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 209 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 565 21.1%
  REP Andrew Grover 610 22.8%
  REP Randy Jensen 615 23.0%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 885 33.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 221 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,885 66.0%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 973 34.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 2,597 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 2,633 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Bradly S. Ford
  NON Bradly S. Ford 2,621 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Molly J. Huskey
  NON Molly J. Huskey 2,607 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Juneal C. Kerrick
  NON Juneal C. Kerrick 2,598 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Thomas J. Ryan
  NON Thomas J. Ryan 2,589 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed George A. Southworth
  NON George A. Southworth 2,574 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Susan E. Wiebe
  NON Susan E. Wiebe 2,625 100.0%
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 1,941 63.2%
  REP Monty J. Pearce 1,129 36.8%
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 1,609 53.7%
  REP Howard Rynearson 1,385 46.3%
 
  DEM Steve Worthley 214 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 1,879 64.3%
  REP Jeri Soulier 1,041 35.7%
End of Payette County