*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Power County

With 7 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:38PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 161 22.4%
  REP Jim Risch 559 77.6%
 
  DEM William Bryk 80 39.4%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 123 60.6%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 512 68.6%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 234 31.4%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 246 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 23 3.1%
  REP Harley D. Brown 34 4.5%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 214 28.6%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 478 63.8%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 103 48.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 111 51.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 147 21.6%
  REP Brad Little 532 78.4%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 223 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 116 17.1%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 449 66.0%
  REP Phil McGrane 65 9.6%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 50 7.4%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 203 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 266 40.8%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 386 59.2%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 659 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 159 75.4%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 52 24.6%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 213 32.4%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 444 67.6%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 213 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 47 6.5%
  REP Andrew Grover 58 8.0%
  REP Randy Jensen 552 76.3%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 66 9.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 204 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 591 68.2%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 276 31.8%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 822 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 827 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Lynn Brower 384 40.9%
  To succeed Robert C. Naftz
  NON Robert C. Naftz 554 59.1%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Mitchell W. Brown
  NON Mitchell W. Brown 820 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed Stephen S. Dunn
  NON Stephen S. Dunn 860 100.0%
District Judge, District 6
  To succeed David C. Nye
  NON David C. Nye 851 100.0%
State Senator, District 28
  REP Jim Guthrie 699 100.0%
 
  DEM Lin Whitworth 233 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 28
  REP Ken Andrus 677 100.0%
 
  DEM Marshall D. Evans 206 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 28
  REP Lance Earl 212 29.9%
  REP Kelley Packer 497 70.1%
 
  DEM Peggy Evans 204 100.0%
End of Power County