*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Shoshone County

With 14 of 14 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:13PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 137 23.3%
  REP Jim Risch 451 76.7%
 
  DEM William Bryk 142 27.8%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 369 72.2%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 35 5.9%
  REP Michael Greenway 25 4.2%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 435 73.0%
  REP Lisa Marie 52 8.7%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 49 8.2%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 171 32.8%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 351 67.2%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 19 3.1%
  REP Harley D. Brown 26 4.2%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 268 43.4%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 305 49.4%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 202 39.1%
  DEM Terry Kerr 315 60.9%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 264 46.6%
  REP Brad Little 303 53.4%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 495 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 293 54.8%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 66 12.3%
  REP Phil McGrane 104 19.4%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 72 13.5%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 480 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 315 58.4%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 224 41.6%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 439 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 364 72.8%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 136 27.2%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 304 56.1%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 238 43.9%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 491 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 196 37.2%
  REP Andrew Grover 129 24.5%
  REP Randy Jensen 74 14.0%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 128 24.3%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 506 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 558 61.6%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 348 38.4%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 640 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 796 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Barbara Buchanan
  NON Barbara Buchanan 789 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Richard S. Christensen
  NON Richard S. Christensen 780 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Fred M. Gibler
  NON Fred M. Gibler 921 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Lansing L. Haynes
  NON Lansing L. Haynes 784 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed John T. Mitchell
  NON John T. Mitchell 812 100.0%
District Judge, District 1
  To succeed Benjamin R. Simpson
  NON Benjamin R. Simpson 848 100.0%
State Senator, District 7
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll 490 100.0%
 
  DEM Casey Drews 528 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  REP Shauna Hillman 368 60.4%
  REP Shannon McMillan 241 39.6%
 
  DEM Jessica Chilcott 498 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  REP Paul E. Shepherd 495 100.0%
 
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers 492 100.0%
End of Shoshone County