*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Teton County

With 7 of 7 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 12:23AM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 242 23.8%
  REP Jim Risch 775 76.2%
 
  DEM William Bryk 115 27.9%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 297 72.1%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 638 58.7%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 448 41.3%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 432 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 38 3.6%
  REP Harley D. Brown 66 6.3%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 246 23.3%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 704 66.8%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 312 68.9%
  DEM Terry Kerr 141 31.1%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 206 22.9%
  REP Brad Little 693 77.1%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 417 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 251 30.1%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 262 31.4%
  REP Phil McGrane 188 22.5%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 134 16.0%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 416 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 474 55.2%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 384 44.8%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 842 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 352 88.7%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 45 11.3%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 321 36.6%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 555 63.4%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 390 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 108 12.5%
  REP Andrew Grover 206 23.9%
  REP Randy Jensen 281 32.6%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 267 31.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 454 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 813 64.8%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 441 35.2%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,155 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,160 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Scott J. Davis 352 29.7%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Bruce L. Pickett 417 35.1%
  To succeed Jon J. Shindurling
  NON Stevan H. Thompson 418 35.2%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Andre Linchenko Lawson 394 31.1%
  To succeed Darren B. Simpson
  NON Darren B. Simpson 874 68.9%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Gregory W. Moeller
  NON Gregory W. Moeller 1,182 100.0%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Randy Neal 500 39.4%
  To succeed Joel E. Tingey
  NON Joel E. Tingey 768 60.6%
District Judge, District 7
  To succeed Dane H. Watkins Jr.
  NON Dane H. Watkins Jr. 1,126 100.0%
State Senator, District 32
  REP John H. Tippets 841 100.0%
 
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald 386 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs 846 100.0%
 
  DEM Alice Stevenson 496 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher 858 100.0%
 
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup 402 100.0%
End of Teton County