*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Twin Falls County

With 44 of 44 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:55PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 1,247 19.9%
  REP Jim Risch 5,010 80.1%
 
  DEM William Bryk 170 32.2%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 358 67.8%
United States Representative, District 2
  REP Mike Simpson 3,968 62.6%
  REP Bryan D. Smith 2,368 37.4%
 
  DEM Richard Stallings 545 100.0%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 127 2.0%
  REP Harley D. Brown 228 3.6%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 2,079 32.4%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 3,975 62.0%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 321 59.6%
  DEM Terry Kerr 218 40.4%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 1,388 23.1%
  REP Brad Little 4,624 76.9%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 513 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 2,050 36.2%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 825 14.6%
  REP Phil McGrane 1,626 28.7%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 1,156 20.4%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 524 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 2,836 51.8%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 2,641 48.2%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 5,348 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 487 85.4%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 83 14.6%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 1,782 29.8%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 4,206 70.2%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 502 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 900 16.0%
  REP Andrew Grover 1,141 20.3%
  REP Randy Jensen 1,842 32.7%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 1,744 31.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 545 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 4,197 67.5%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 2,023 32.5%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 5,690 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 5,646 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed G. Richard Bevan
  NON G. Richard Bevan 5,995 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Jonathan P. Brody
  NON Jonathan P. Brody 5,657 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed John K. Butler
  NON John K. Butler 5,730 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Michael R. Crabtree
  NON Michael R. Crabtree 5,748 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Robert J. Elgee
  NON Robert J. Elgee 5,621 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Randy J. Stoker
  NON Randy J. Stoker 5,898 100.0%
District Judge, District 5
  To succeed Eric J. Wildman
  NON Eric J. Wildman 5,658 100.0%
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett 644 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  REP Rich Wills 595 100.0%
 
  DEM Mary Ann Richards 37 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  REP Steven Millington 437 62.9%
  REP Pete Nielsen 258 37.1%
 
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson 37 100.0%
State Senator, District 24
  REP Lee Heider 2,767 100.0%
 
  DEM Shelley M. Gardner 344 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 24
  REP Lance W. Clow 2,805 100.0%
 
  DEM Dale Varney 333 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 24
  REP Stephen Hartgen 2,699 100.0%
 
  DEM Catherine Talkington 359 100.0%
State Senator, District 25
  REP Jim Patrick 2,039 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 25
  REP Maxine T Bell 2,069 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 25
  REP Clark Kauffman 2,067 100.0%
End of Twin Falls County