*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Valley County

With 9 of 9 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 11:39PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 224 19.4%
  REP Jim Risch 931 80.6%
 
  DEM William Bryk 46 29.3%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 111 70.7%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 44 3.9%
  REP Michael Greenway 116 10.2%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 783 69.2%
  REP Lisa Marie 123 10.9%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 66 5.8%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 19 11.9%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 140 88.1%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 29 2.5%
  REP Harley D. Brown 34 2.9%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 370 31.4%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 747 63.3%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 99 61.9%
  DEM Terry Kerr 61 38.1%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 290 24.9%
  REP Brad Little 873 75.1%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 144 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 405 38.9%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 102 9.8%
  REP Phil McGrane 426 40.9%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 108 10.4%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 150 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 647 58.6%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 457 41.4%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 951 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 138 87.9%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 19 12.1%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 402 36.9%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 687 63.1%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 146 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 177 17.2%
  REP Andrew Grover 224 21.8%
  REP Randy Jensen 194 18.9%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 432 42.1%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 150 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 838 70.5%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 350 29.5%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,079 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,066 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Rebecca W. Arnold 460 40.1%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Samuel A. Hoagland 310 27.1%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jeanne M. Howe 149 13.0%
  To succeed Michael Wetherell
  NON Jonathan Medema 227 19.8%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Deborah Bail
  NON Deborah Bail 1,087 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Les Bock 429 35.5%
  To succeed Richard D. Greenwood
  NON Richard D. Greenwood 781 64.5%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Cheri C. Copsey
  NON Cheri C. Copsey 1,065 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Timothy L. Hansen
  NON Timothy L. Hansen 1,057 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Melissa Moody
  NON Melissa Moody 1,059 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Thomas F. Neville
  NON Thomas F. Neville 1,108 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Lynn Norton
  NON Lynn Norton 1,066 100.0%
District Judge, District 4
  To succeed Patrick H. Owen
  NON Patrick H. Owen 1,064 100.0%
State Senator, District 8
  REP Steven P. Thayn 907 100.0%
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin 863 74.2%
  REP Ernest Walker 300 25.8%
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Brent Adamson 228 20.9%
  REP Lenore Hardy Barrett 293 26.9%
  REP Merrill Beyeler 570 52.2%
 
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass 139 100.0%
End of Valley County