*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Washington County

With 11 of 11 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 20 2014 10:46PM
United States Senator
  REP Jeremy "T" Anderson 391 22.4%
  REP Jim Risch 1,358 77.6%
 
  DEM William Bryk 39 33.6%
  DEM Nels Mitchell 77 66.4%
United States Representative, District 1
  REP Sean Blackwell 81 4.7%
  REP Michael Greenway 74 4.3%
  REP Raul R. Labrador 1,308 76.2%
  REP Lisa Marie 168 9.8%
  REP Reed C. McCandless 86 5.0%
 
  DEM Ryan Andrew Barone 27 23.9%
  DEM Shirley G. Ringo 86 76.1%
Governor
  REP Walt Bayes 37 2.0%
  REP Harley D. Brown 42 2.3%
  REP Russell M. Fulcher 787 42.9%
  REP C.L. "Butch" Otter 968 52.8%
 
  DEM A.J. Balukoff 55 53.4%
  DEM Terry Kerr 48 46.6%
Lieutenant Governor
  REP Jim Chmelik 584 32.9%
  REP Brad Little 1,192 67.1%
 
  DEM Bert Marley 98 100.0%
Secretary of State
  REP Lawerence E. Denney 1,045 59.6%
  REP Evan S. Frasure 116 6.6%
  REP Phil McGrane 435 24.8%
  REP Mitch Toryanski 157 9.0%
 
  DEM Holli Woodings 100 100.0%
State Controller
  REP Todd Hatfield 821 51.3%
  REP Brandon D Woolf 779 48.7%
State Treasurer
  REP Ron Crane 1,494 100.0%
 
  DEM Deborah Silver 84 76.4%
  DEM W. Lane Startin 26 23.6%
Attorney General
  REP C.T. "Chris" Troupis 695 41.4%
  REP Lawrence Wasden 984 58.6%
 
  DEM Bruce S. Bistline 105 100.0%
Superintendent of Public Instruction
  REP John R. Eynon 403 25.4%
  REP Andrew Grover 263 16.6%
  REP Randy Jensen 429 27.0%
  REP Sherri Ybarra 493 31.0%
 
  DEM Jana Jones 109 100.0%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON Joel Horton 1,239 72.3%
  To succeed Joel Horton
  NON William "Breck" Seiniger 474 27.7%
Supreme Court Justice
  To succeed Warren E. Jones
  NON Warren E. Jones 1,479 100.0%
Appellate Court Judge
  To succeed Sergio A. Gutierrez
  NON Sergio A. Gutierrez 1,541 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Bradly S. Ford
  NON Bradly S. Ford 1,493 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Molly J. Huskey
  NON Molly J. Huskey 1,457 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Juneal C. Kerrick
  NON Juneal C. Kerrick 1,467 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Thomas J. Ryan
  NON Thomas J. Ryan 1,506 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed George A. Southworth
  NON George A. Southworth 1,459 100.0%
District Judge, District 3
  To succeed Susan E. Wiebe
  NON Susan E. Wiebe 1,496 100.0%
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee 966 52.8%
  REP Monty J. Pearce 862 47.2%
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby 925 52.2%
  REP Howard Rynearson 846 47.8%
 
  DEM Steve Worthley 103 100.0%
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle 1,071 59.4%
  REP Jeri Soulier 733 40.6%
End of Washington County