*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - Primary Election

Legislative Candidate Totals

With 942 of 942 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Last updated May 21 2014 2:36PM
State Senator, District 1
  REP Danielle Ahrens
    Bonner 2,213
    Boundary 784
    Total number of votes reported: 2,997
  REP Shawn A. Keough
    Bonner 2,413
    Boundary 1,071
    Total number of votes reported: 3,484
 
  CON Christian Fioravanti
    Bonner 23
    Boundary 9
    Total number of votes reported: 32
  CON Jack Mervin
    Bonner 4
    Boundary 3
    Total number of votes reported: 7
State Representative, Position A, District 1
  REP Heather Scott
    Bonner 2,982
    Boundary 1,146
    Total number of votes reported: 4,128
  REP Stephen T. Snedden
    Bonner 1,687
    Boundary 656
    Total number of votes reported: 2,343
 
  DEM Laura Bry
    Bonner 387
    Boundary 136
    Total number of votes reported: 523
  DEM Steve Tanner
    Bonner 170
    Boundary 56
    Total number of votes reported: 226
State Representative, Position B, District 1
  REP Sage Dixon
    Bonner 2,511
    Boundary 933
    Total number of votes reported: 3,444
  REP George E. Eskridge
    Bonner 2,090
    Boundary 905
    Total number of votes reported: 2,995
 
  DEM Andrew C Sorg
    Bonner 373
    Boundary 121
    Total number of votes reported: 494
  DEM Bob Vickaryous
    Bonner 166
    Boundary 67
    Total number of votes reported: 233
State Senator, District 2
  REP Steve Vick
    Kootenai 4,173
    Total number of votes reported: 4,173
State Representative, Position A, District 2
  REP Vito Barbieri
    Kootenai 3,253
    Total number of votes reported: 3,253
  REP Fritz Wiedenhoff
    Kootenai 1,568
    Total number of votes reported: 1,568
 
  DEM Cheryl Stransky
    Kootenai 616
    Total number of votes reported: 616
State Representative, Position B, District 2
  REP Ed Morse
    Kootenai 1,849
    Total number of votes reported: 1,849
  REP Eric Redman
    Kootenai 2,897
    Total number of votes reported: 2,897
State Senator, District 3
  REP Bob Nonini
    Kootenai 2,461
    Total number of votes reported: 2,461
  REP Patrick Whalen
    Kootenai 1,345
    Total number of votes reported: 1,345
 
  DEM Jerry Shriner
    Kootenai 432
    Total number of votes reported: 432
State Representative, Position A, District 3
  REP Ron Mendive
    Kootenai 2,408
    Total number of votes reported: 2,408
  REP Terry C. Werner
    Kootenai 1,260
    Total number of votes reported: 1,260
 
  DEM Michelle Lippert
    Kootenai 451
    Total number of votes reported: 451
State Representative, Position B, District 3
  REP Don Cheatham
    Kootenai 1,450
    Total number of votes reported: 1,450
  REP Greg Gfeller
    Kootenai 1,000
    Total number of votes reported: 1,000
  REP Jeff Ward
    Kootenai 1,037
    Total number of votes reported: 1,037
State Senator, District 4
  REP John W Goedde
    Kootenai 1,587
    Total number of votes reported: 1,587
  REP Mary Souza
    Kootenai 1,853
    Total number of votes reported: 1,853
State Representative, Position A, District 4
  REP Lucas "Luke" Malek
    Kootenai 1,751
    Total number of votes reported: 1,751
  REP Toby Schindelbeck
    Kootenai 1,571
    Total number of votes reported: 1,571
State Representative, Position B, District 4
  REP Elmer "Rick" Currie
    Kootenai 1,318
    Total number of votes reported: 1,318
  REP Kathleen Sims
    Kootenai 2,077
    Total number of votes reported: 2,077
 
  DEM Anne Nesse
    Kootenai 787
    Total number of votes reported: 787
State Senator, District 5
  REP John Carlson
    Benewah 579
    Latah 1,310
    Total number of votes reported: 1,889
 
  DEM Dan J Schmidt
    Benewah 216
    Latah 1,244
    Total number of votes reported: 1,460
State Representative, Position A, District 5
  REP Lucinda L. Agidius
    Benewah 612
    Latah 1,333
    Total number of votes reported: 1,945
 
  DEM Paulette E. Jordan
    Benewah 213
    Latah 1,164
    Total number of votes reported: 1,377
State Representative, Position B, District 5
  REP Caroline Nilsson Troy
    Benewah 537
    Latah 1,281
    Total number of votes reported: 1,818
 
  DEM James C. "Jim" Minser
    Benewah 145
    Latah 167
    Total number of votes reported: 312
  DEM Gary Osborn
    Benewah 100
    Latah 995
    Total number of votes reported: 1,095
State Senator, District 6
  REP Dan Johnson
    Lewis 461
    Nez Perce 1,772
    Total number of votes reported: 2,233
 
  DEM Pete Gertonson
    Lewis 94
    Nez Perce 898
    Total number of votes reported: 992
State Representative, Position A, District 6
  REP Thyra K. Stevenson
    Lewis 399
    Nez Perce 1,539
    Total number of votes reported: 1,938
 
  DEM Dan Rudolph
    Lewis 84
    Nez Perce 906
    Total number of votes reported: 990
State Representative, Position B, District 6
  DEM John Rusche
    Lewis 99
    Nez Perce 933
    Total number of votes reported: 1,032
State Senator, District 7
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll
    Bonner 487
    Clearwater 627
    Idaho 2,622
    Shoshone 490
    Total number of votes reported: 4,226
 
  DEM Casey Drews
    Bonner 51
    Clearwater 186
    Idaho 311
    Shoshone 528
    Total number of votes reported: 1,076
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  REP Shauna Hillman
    Bonner 188
    Clearwater 201
    Idaho 857
    Shoshone 368
    Total number of votes reported: 1,614
  REP Shannon McMillan
    Bonner 351
    Clearwater 430
    Idaho 1,701
    Shoshone 241
    Total number of votes reported: 2,723
 
  DEM Jessica Chilcott
    Bonner 52
    Clearwater 178
    Idaho 318
    Shoshone 498
    Total number of votes reported: 1,046
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  REP Paul E. Shepherd
    Bonner 481
    Clearwater 612
    Idaho 2,529
    Shoshone 495
    Total number of votes reported: 4,117
 
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers
    Bonner 52
    Clearwater 178
    Idaho 306
    Shoshone 492
    Total number of votes reported: 1,028
State Senator, District 8
  REP Steven P. Thayn
    Boise 965
    Custer 944
    Gem 2,084
    Lemhi 1,489
    Valley 907
    Total number of votes reported: 6,389
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin
    Boise 707
    Custer 596
    Gem 1,481
    Lemhi 801
    Valley 863
    Total number of votes reported: 4,448
  REP Ernest Walker
    Boise 399
    Custer 354
    Gem 856
    Lemhi 700
    Valley 300
    Total number of votes reported: 2,609
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Brent Adamson
    Boise 550
    Custer 187
    Gem 424
    Lemhi 110
    Valley 228
    Total number of votes reported: 1,499
  REP Lenore Hardy Barrett
    Boise 333
    Custer 528
    Gem 812
    Lemhi 711
    Valley 293
    Total number of votes reported: 2,677
  REP Merrill Beyeler
    Boise 318
    Custer 445
    Gem 1,163
    Lemhi 1,148
    Valley 570
    Total number of votes reported: 3,644
 
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass
    Boise 96
    Custer 54
    Gem 142
    Lemhi 103
    Valley 139
    Total number of votes reported: 534
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee
    Adams 263
    Canyon 493
    Payette 1,941
    Washington 966
    Total number of votes reported: 3,663
  REP Monty J. Pearce
    Adams 444
    Canyon 486
    Payette 1,129
    Washington 862
    Total number of votes reported: 2,921
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby
    Adams 378
    Canyon 523
    Payette 1,609
    Washington 925
    Total number of votes reported: 3,435
  REP Howard Rynearson
    Adams 277
    Canyon 369
    Payette 1,385
    Washington 846
    Total number of votes reported: 2,877
 
  DEM Steve Worthley
    Adams 51
    Canyon 34
    Payette 214
    Washington 103
    Total number of votes reported: 402
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle
    Adams 503
    Canyon 679
    Payette 1,879
    Washington 1,071
    Total number of votes reported: 4,132
  REP Jeri Soulier
    Adams 188
    Canyon 222
    Payette 1,041
    Washington 733
    Total number of votes reported: 2,184
State Senator, District 10
  REP Jim Rice
    Canyon 2,088
    Total number of votes reported: 2,088
 
  DEM Micheal E. DeCoria
    Canyon 274
    Total number of votes reported: 274
State Representative, Position A, District 10
  REP Brandon Hixon
    Canyon 1,896
    Total number of votes reported: 1,896
 
  DEM Travis Manning
    Canyon 283
    Total number of votes reported: 283
State Representative, Position B, District 10
  REP Brian Darnall Bishop (write in)
    Canyon 596
    Total number of votes reported: 596
  REP Greg Chaney
    Canyon 1,208
    Total number of votes reported: 1,208
  REP Kent Marmon (write in)
    Canyon 251
    Total number of votes reported: 251
 
  DEM Leif Skyving
    Canyon 290
    Total number of votes reported: 290
State Senator, District 11
  REP Gregory L. Collett
    Canyon 1,767
    Total number of votes reported: 1,767
  REP Patti Anne Lodge
    Canyon 3,046
    Total number of votes reported: 3,046
 
  DEM Rita Burns
    Canyon 246
    Total number of votes reported: 246
State Representative, Position A, District 11
  REP Gayle L. Batt
    Canyon 4,217
    Total number of votes reported: 4,217
State Representative, Position B, District 11
  REP Christy Perry
    Canyon 4,162
    Total number of votes reported: 4,162
State Senator, District 12
  REP Todd Lakey
    Canyon 2,269
    Total number of votes reported: 2,269
  REP Lee Rice
    Canyon 920
    Total number of votes reported: 920
State Representative, Position A, District 12
  REP Robert Anderst
    Canyon 1,598
    Total number of votes reported: 1,598
  REP Roger L. Hunt
    Canyon 1,507
    Total number of votes reported: 1,507
 
  DEM Maria Gonzalez Mabbutt
    Canyon 291
    Total number of votes reported: 291
State Representative, Position B, District 12
  REP Robert Muse
    Canyon 996
    Total number of votes reported: 996
  REP Rick D. Youngblood
    Canyon 2,184
    Total number of votes reported: 2,184
 
  DEM F. Lawrence Dawson
    Canyon 286
    Total number of votes reported: 286
State Senator, District 13
  REP Curt McKenzie
    Canyon 2,389
    Total number of votes reported: 2,389
  REP Grant Miller
    Canyon 1,059
    Total number of votes reported: 1,059
 
  DEM Carl Davis
    Canyon 300
    Total number of votes reported: 300
State Representative, Position A, District 13
  REP Brent J. Crane
    Canyon 2,592
    Total number of votes reported: 2,592
  REP Patrick N O'Brien
    Canyon 895
    Total number of votes reported: 895
State Representative, Position B, District 13
  REP Gary E. Collins
    Canyon 2,429
    Total number of votes reported: 2,429
  REP Alan C. Jones
    Canyon 893
    Total number of votes reported: 893
State Senator, District 14
  REP Marv Hagedorn
    Ada 3,746
    Total number of votes reported: 3,746
 
  DEM Robert D Spencer
    Ada 460
    Total number of votes reported: 460
State Representative, Position A, District 14
  REP Mike Moyle
    Ada 3,826
    Total number of votes reported: 3,826
 
  DEM Jane M. Rohling
    Ada 470
    Total number of votes reported: 470
State Representative, Position B, District 14
  REP Reed DeMordaunt
    Ada 3,728
    Total number of votes reported: 3,728
 
  DEM Rob Spencer
    Ada 467
    Total number of votes reported: 467
State Senator, District 15
  REP Fred S. Martin
    Ada 2,034
    Total number of votes reported: 2,034
  REP Diego Rodriguez
    Ada 1,339
    Total number of votes reported: 1,339
 
  DEM Richard Keller
    Ada 551
    Total number of votes reported: 551
State Representative, Position A, District 15
  REP Lynn M. Luker
    Ada 2,829
    Total number of votes reported: 2,829
 
  DEM Steve Berch
    Ada 574
    Total number of votes reported: 574
State Representative, Position B, District 15
  REP Patrick McDonald
    Ada 1,978
    Total number of votes reported: 1,978
  REP Jason Joel Robinson
    Ada 1,058
    Total number of votes reported: 1,058
 
  DEM John Hart
    Ada 540
    Total number of votes reported: 540
State Senator, District 16
  REP Joel Robinson
    Ada 2,289
    Total number of votes reported: 2,289
 
  DEM Grant Burgoyne
    Ada 1,806
    Total number of votes reported: 1,806
State Representative, Position A, District 16
  REP Rosann Wiltse
    Ada 2,272
    Total number of votes reported: 2,272
 
  DEM Jimmy Farris
    Ada 842
    Total number of votes reported: 842
  DEM John McCrostie
    Ada 1,048
    Total number of votes reported: 1,048
  DEM Jeff Stephenson
    Ada 104
    Total number of votes reported: 104
State Representative, Position B, District 16
  REP Jim Silsby
    Ada 2,252
    Total number of votes reported: 2,252
 
  DEM Hy Kloc
    Ada 1,819
    Total number of votes reported: 1,819
State Senator, District 17
  DEM Elliot Werk
    Ada 1,483
    Total number of votes reported: 1,483
State Representative, Position A, District 17
  DEM John Gannon
    Ada 1,009
    Total number of votes reported: 1,009
  DEM Carrie Semmelroth
    Ada 540
    Total number of votes reported: 540
State Representative, Position B, District 17
  DEM Sue Chew
    Ada 1,496
    Total number of votes reported: 1,496
State Senator, District 18
  REP Edward Dindinger
    Ada 2,104
    Total number of votes reported: 2,104
 
  DEM Janie Ward-Engelking
    Ada 1,065
    Total number of votes reported: 1,065
State Representative, Position A, District 18
  REP Ryan D. Jenks
    Ada 2,095
    Total number of votes reported: 2,095
 
  DEM Ilana Rubel
    Ada 999
    Total number of votes reported: 999
State Representative, Position B, District 18
  REP Domenico Gelsomino
    Ada 2,033
    Total number of votes reported: 2,033
 
  DEM Phylis King
    Ada 1,051
    Total number of votes reported: 1,051
State Senator, District 19
  REP Tony Snesko
    Ada 1,760
    Total number of votes reported: 1,760
 
  DEM Cherie Buckner-Webb
    Ada 2,795
    Total number of votes reported: 2,795
State Representative, Position A, District 19
  REP Mitchell Berger
    Ada 1,729
    Total number of votes reported: 1,729
 
  DEM Mathew "Mat" Erpelding
    Ada 2,627
    Total number of votes reported: 2,627
State Representative, Position B, District 19
  DEM Troy Rohn
    Ada 1,390
    Total number of votes reported: 1,390
  DEM Melissa Wintrow
    Ada 1,540
    Total number of votes reported: 1,540
State Senator, District 20
  REP Chuck Winder
    Ada 2,642
    Total number of votes reported: 2,642
State Representative, Position A, District 20
  REP Joe A Palmer
    Ada 2,594
    Total number of votes reported: 2,594
State Representative, Position B, District 20
  REP James Holtzclaw
    Ada 2,569
    Total number of votes reported: 2,569
State Senator, District 21
  REP Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer
    Ada 3,172
    Total number of votes reported: 3,172
State Representative, Position A, District 21
  REP Steven C. Harris
    Ada 3,138
    Total number of votes reported: 3,138
State Representative, Position B, District 21
  REP Ricky L. Bowman
    Ada 889
    Total number of votes reported: 889
  REP Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley
    Ada 2,521
    Total number of votes reported: 2,521
State Senator, District 22
  REP Lori DenHartog
    Ada 1,943
    Total number of votes reported: 1,943
  REP Charles Pratt Porter
    Ada 1,690
    Total number of votes reported: 1,690
State Representative, Position A, District 22
  REP John Vander Woude
    Ada 3,377
    Total number of votes reported: 3,377
State Representative, Position B, District 22
  REP Jason Monks
    Ada 3,281
    Total number of votes reported: 3,281
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett
    Elmore 1,835
    Owyhee 1,094
    Twin Falls 644
    Total number of votes reported: 3,573
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  REP Rich Wills
    Elmore 1,880
    Owyhee 1,056
    Twin Falls 595
    Total number of votes reported: 3,531
 
  DEM Mary Ann Richards
    Elmore 256
    Owyhee 75
    Twin Falls 37
    Total number of votes reported: 368
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  REP Steven Millington
    Elmore 1,046
    Owyhee 482
    Twin Falls 437
    Total number of votes reported: 1,965
  REP Pete Nielsen
    Elmore 1,100
    Owyhee 690
    Twin Falls 258
    Total number of votes reported: 2,048
 
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson
    Elmore 234
    Owyhee 75
    Twin Falls 37
    Total number of votes reported: 346
State Senator, District 24
  REP Lee Heider
    Twin Falls 2,767
    Total number of votes reported: 2,767
 
  DEM Shelley M. Gardner
    Twin Falls 344
    Total number of votes reported: 344
State Representative, Position A, District 24
  REP Lance W. Clow
    Twin Falls 2,805
    Total number of votes reported: 2,805
 
  DEM Dale Varney
    Twin Falls 333
    Total number of votes reported: 333
State Representative, Position B, District 24
  REP Stephen Hartgen
    Twin Falls 2,699
    Total number of votes reported: 2,699
 
  DEM Catherine Talkington
    Twin Falls 359
    Total number of votes reported: 359
State Senator, District 25
  REP Jim Patrick
    Jerome 1,678
    Twin Falls 2,039
    Total number of votes reported: 3,717
State Representative, Position A, District 25
  REP Maxine T Bell
    Jerome 1,790
    Twin Falls 2,069
    Total number of votes reported: 3,859
State Representative, Position B, District 25
  REP Clark Kauffman
    Jerome 1,667
    Twin Falls 2,067
    Total number of votes reported: 3,734
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen
    Blaine 855
    Camas 212
    Gooding 1,373
    Lincoln 544
    Total number of votes reported: 2,984
 
  DEM Michelle Stennett
    Blaine 798
    Camas 2
    Gooding 170
    Lincoln 56
    Total number of votes reported: 1,026
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  REP Steve Miller
    Blaine 861
    Camas 255
    Gooding 1,408
    Lincoln 568
    Total number of votes reported: 3,092
 
  DEM Richard Fosbury
    Blaine 764
    Camas 2
    Gooding 148
    Lincoln 45
    Total number of votes reported: 959
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson
    Blaine 776
    Camas 201
    Gooding 1,360
    Lincoln 547
    Total number of votes reported: 2,884
 
  DEM Donna Pence
    Blaine 752
    Camas 2
    Gooding 178
    Lincoln 55
    Total number of votes reported: 987
State Senator, District 27
  REP Dean L. Cameron
    Cassia 2,586
    Minidoka 2,448
    Total number of votes reported: 5,034
State Representative, Position A, District 27
  REP Scott Bedke
    Cassia 2,556
    Minidoka 2,408
    Total number of votes reported: 4,964
State Representative, Position B, District 27
  REP Fred Wood
    Cassia 2,588
    Minidoka 2,375
    Total number of votes reported: 4,963
State Senator, District 28
  REP Jim Guthrie
    Bannock 3,772
    Power 699
    Total number of votes reported: 4,471
 
  DEM Lin Whitworth
    Bannock 1,051
    Power 233
    Total number of votes reported: 1,284
State Representative, Position A, District 28
  REP Ken Andrus
    Bannock 3,752
    Power 677
    Total number of votes reported: 4,429
 
  DEM Marshall D. Evans
    Bannock 1,005
    Power 206
    Total number of votes reported: 1,211
State Representative, Position B, District 28
  REP Lance Earl
    Bannock 1,454
    Power 212
    Total number of votes reported: 1,666
  REP Kelley Packer
    Bannock 2,615
    Power 497
    Total number of votes reported: 3,112
 
  DEM Peggy Evans
    Bannock 1,017
    Power 204
    Total number of votes reported: 1,221
State Senator, District 29
  REP Kert Howard (write in)
    Bannock 518
    Total number of votes reported: 518
  REP Tom Katsilometes (write in)
    Bannock 142
    Total number of votes reported: 142
 
  DEM Roy Lacey
    Bannock 2,307
    Total number of votes reported: 2,307
State Representative, Position A, District 29
  REP Matthew Bloxham
    Bannock 2,885
    Total number of votes reported: 2,885
 
  DEM Mark Nye
    Bannock 2,268
    Total number of votes reported: 2,268
State Representative, Position B, District 29
  REP Terrel "Ned" Tovey
    Bannock 2,802
    Total number of votes reported: 2,802
 
  DEM Elaine Smith
    Bannock 2,328
    Total number of votes reported: 2,328
State Senator, District 30
  REP Dean M. Mortimer
    Bonneville 4,308
    Total number of votes reported: 4,308
State Representative, Position A, District 30
  REP Jeff Thompson
    Bonneville 2,431
    Total number of votes reported: 2,431
  REP Steve Yates
    Bonneville 2,323
    Total number of votes reported: 2,323
State Representative, Position B, District 30
  REP Wendy Horman
    Bonneville 4,161
    Total number of votes reported: 4,161
State Senator, District 31
  REP Steve Bair
    Bingham 5,071
    Total number of votes reported: 5,071
State Representative, Position A, District 31
  REP Neil A Anderson
    Bingham 5,117
    Total number of votes reported: 5,117
State Representative, Position B, District 31
  REP Julie VanOrden
    Bingham 5,144
    Total number of votes reported: 5,144
State Senator, District 32
  REP John H. Tippets
    Bear Lake 1,243
    Bonneville 573
    Caribou 1,520
    Franklin 1,631
    Oneida 468
    Teton 841
    Total number of votes reported: 6,276
 
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald
    Bear Lake 58
    Bonneville 18
    Caribou 59
    Franklin 42
    Oneida 30
    Teton 386
    Total number of votes reported: 593
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs
    Bear Lake 1,159
    Bonneville 565
    Caribou 1,537
    Franklin 1,645
    Oneida 467
    Teton 846
    Total number of votes reported: 6,219
 
  DEM Alice Stevenson
    Bear Lake 57
    Bonneville 18
    Caribou 58
    Franklin 41
    Oneida 29
    Teton 496
    Total number of votes reported: 699
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher
    Bear Lake 1,168
    Bonneville 578
    Caribou 1,506
    Franklin 1,629
    Oneida 465
    Teton 858
    Total number of votes reported: 6,204
 
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup
    Bear Lake 56
    Bonneville 18
    Caribou 59
    Franklin 39
    Oneida 29
    Teton 402
    Total number of votes reported: 603
State Senator, District 33
  REP Bart M. Davis
    Bonneville 3,635
    Total number of votes reported: 3,635
State Representative, Position A, District 33
  REP Janet Trujillo
    Bonneville 3,489
    Total number of votes reported: 3,489
 
  DEM John Boyd Radford
    Bonneville 364
    Total number of votes reported: 364
State Representative, Position B, District 33
  REP Linden B. Bateman
    Bonneville 3,560
    Total number of votes reported: 3,560
 
  DEM Jim De Angelis
    Bonneville 362
    Total number of votes reported: 362
State Senator, District 34
  REP Brent Hill
    Bonneville 744
    Madison 3,122
    Total number of votes reported: 3,866
  REP Scott O. Smith
    Bonneville 249
    Madison 899
    Total number of votes reported: 1,148
State Representative, Position A, District 34
  REP Douglas A. Hancey
    Bonneville 318
    Madison 1,872
    Total number of votes reported: 2,190
  REP Ronald M. Nate
    Bonneville 630
    Madison 2,080
    Total number of votes reported: 2,710
State Representative, Position B, District 34
  REP Dell Raybould
    Bonneville 826
    Madison 3,548
    Total number of votes reported: 4,374
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway
    Butte 669
    Clark 219
    Fremont 2,364
    Jefferson 3,785
    Total number of votes reported: 7,037
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw
    Butte 439
    Clark 196
    Fremont 1,316
    Jefferson 1,965
    Total number of votes reported: 3,916
  REP Danny G. Ferguson
    Butte 245
    Clark 45
    Fremont 1,068
    Jefferson 2,189
    Total number of votes reported: 3,547
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell
    Butte 636
    Clark 210
    Fremont 2,188
    Jefferson 3,674
    Total number of votes reported: 6,708
End of Legislative Candidate Totals