*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - General Election

Candidates by County

With 0 of 965 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
Office name United States Senator
Party name DEM REP
Candidate name Nels Mitchell Jim Risch
Ada 0 0
Adams 0 0
Bannock 0 0
Bear Lake 0 0
Benewah 0 0
Bingham 0 0
Blaine 0 0
Boise 0 0
Bonner 0 0
Bonneville 0 0
Boundary 0 0
Butte 0 0
Camas 0 0
Canyon 0 0
Caribou 0 0
Cassia 0 0
Clark 0 0
Clearwater 0 0
Custer 0 0
Elmore 0 0
Franklin 0 0
Fremont 0 0
Gem 0 0
Gooding 0 0
Idaho 0 0
Jefferson 0 0
Jerome 0 0
Kootenai 0 0
Latah 0 0
Lemhi 0 0
Lewis 0 0
Lincoln 0 0
Madison 0 0
Minidoka 0 0
Nez Perce 0 0
Oneida 0 0
Owyhee 0 0
Payette 0 0
Power 0 0
Shoshone 0 0
Teton 0 0
Twin Falls 0 0
Valley 0 0
Washington 0 0
Grand Total 0 0
Plurality    
Percentage    
Office name United States Representative, District 1 United States Representative, District 2
Party name REP DEM REP DEM
Candidate name Raul R. Labrador Shirley G. Ringo Mike Simpson Richard Stallings
Ada 0 0 0 0
Adams 0 0    
Bannock     0 0
Bear Lake     0 0
Benewah 0 0    
Bingham     0 0
Blaine     0 0
Boise 0 0    
Bonner 0 0    
Bonneville     0 0
Boundary 0 0    
Butte     0 0
Camas     0 0
Canyon 0 0    
Caribou     0 0
Cassia     0 0
Clark     0 0
Clearwater 0 0    
Custer     0 0
Elmore     0 0
Franklin     0 0
Fremont     0 0
Gem 0 0    
Gooding     0 0
Idaho 0 0    
Jefferson     0 0
Jerome     0 0
Kootenai 0 0    
Latah 0 0    
Lemhi     0 0
Lewis 0 0    
Lincoln     0 0
Madison     0 0
Minidoka     0 0
Nez Perce 0 0    
Oneida     0 0
Owyhee 0 0    
Payette 0 0    
Power     0 0
Shoshone 0 0    
Teton     0 0
Twin Falls     0 0
Valley 0 0    
Washington 0 0    
Grand Total 0 0 0 0
Plurality        
Percentage        
Office name Governor Lieutenant Governor
Party name DEM LIB IND REP CON IND CON REP DEM
Candidate name A.J. Balukoff John T. Bujak Jill Humble C.L. "Butch" Otter Steve Pankey Pro-Life David Hartigan Brad Little Bert Marley
Ada 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bannock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bear Lake 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Benewah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Blaine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boise 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bonner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bonneville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boundary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Butte 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Camas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Canyon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Caribou 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cassia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clearwater 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Custer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elmore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fremont 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gem 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gooding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Idaho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jefferson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jerome 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kootenai 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Latah 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lemhi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Minidoka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nez Perce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oneida 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Owyhee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Payette 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Power 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shoshone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Twin Falls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Washington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Plurality                  
Percentage                  
Office name Secretary of State State Controller State Treasurer
Party name REP DEM REP REP DEM
Candidate name Lawerence E. Denney Holli Woodings Brandon D Woolf Ron Crane Deborah Silver
Ada 0 0 0 0 0
Adams 0 0 0 0 0
Bannock 0 0 0 0 0
Bear Lake 0 0 0 0 0
Benewah 0 0 0 0 0
Bingham 0 0 0 0 0
Blaine 0 0 0 0 0
Boise 0 0 0 0 0
Bonner 0 0 0 0 0
Bonneville 0 0 0 0 0
Boundary 0 0 0 0 0
Butte 0 0 0 0 0
Camas 0 0 0 0 0
Canyon 0 0 0 0 0
Caribou 0 0 0 0 0
Cassia 0 0 0 0 0
Clark 0 0 0 0 0
Clearwater 0 0 0 0 0
Custer 0 0 0 0 0
Elmore 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin 0 0 0 0 0
Fremont 0 0 0 0 0
Gem 0 0 0 0 0
Gooding 0 0 0 0 0
Idaho 0 0 0 0 0
Jefferson 0 0 0 0 0
Jerome 0 0 0 0 0
Kootenai 0 0 0 0 0
Latah 0 0 0 0 0
Lemhi 0 0 0 0 0
Lewis 0 0 0 0 0
Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0
Madison 0 0 0 0 0
Minidoka 0 0 0 0 0
Nez Perce 0 0 0 0 0
Oneida 0 0 0 0 0
Owyhee 0 0 0 0 0
Payette 0 0 0 0 0
Power 0 0 0 0 0
Shoshone 0 0 0 0 0
Teton 0 0 0 0 0
Twin Falls 0 0 0 0 0
Valley 0 0 0 0 0
Washington 0 0 0 0 0
Grand Total 0 0 0 0 0
Plurality          
Percentage          
Office name Attorney General Superintendent of Public Instruction
Party name DEM REP DEM REP
Candidate name Bruce S. Bistline Lawrence Wasden Jana Jones Sherri Ybarra
Ada 0 0 0 0
Adams 0 0 0 0
Bannock 0 0 0 0
Bear Lake 0 0 0 0
Benewah 0 0 0 0
Bingham 0 0 0 0
Blaine 0 0 0 0
Boise 0 0 0 0
Bonner 0 0 0 0
Bonneville 0 0 0 0
Boundary 0 0 0 0
Butte 0 0 0 0
Camas 0 0 0 0
Canyon 0 0 0 0
Caribou 0 0 0 0
Cassia 0 0 0 0
Clark 0 0 0 0
Clearwater 0 0 0 0
Custer 0 0 0 0
Elmore 0 0 0 0
Franklin 0 0 0 0
Fremont 0 0 0 0
Gem 0 0 0 0
Gooding 0 0 0 0
Idaho 0 0 0 0
Jefferson 0 0 0 0
Jerome 0 0 0 0
Kootenai 0 0 0 0
Latah 0 0 0 0
Lemhi 0 0 0 0
Lewis 0 0 0 0
Lincoln 0 0 0 0
Madison 0 0 0 0
Minidoka 0 0 0 0
Nez Perce 0 0 0 0
Oneida 0 0 0 0
Owyhee 0 0 0 0
Payette 0 0 0 0
Power 0 0 0 0
Shoshone 0 0 0 0
Teton 0 0 0 0
Twin Falls 0 0 0 0
Valley 0 0 0 0
Washington 0 0 0 0
Grand Total 0 0 0 0
Plurality        
Percentage        
Office name H.J.R. 2
Candidate name YES NO
Ada 0 0
Adams 0 0
Bannock 0 0
Bear Lake 0 0
Benewah 0 0
Bingham 0 0
Blaine 0 0
Boise 0 0
Bonner 0 0
Bonneville 0 0
Boundary 0 0
Butte 0 0
Camas 0 0
Canyon 0 0
Caribou 0 0
Cassia 0 0
Clark 0 0
Clearwater 0 0
Custer 0 0
Elmore 0 0
Franklin 0 0
Fremont 0 0
Gem 0 0
Gooding 0 0
Idaho 0 0
Jefferson 0 0
Jerome 0 0
Kootenai 0 0
Latah 0 0
Lemhi 0 0
Lewis 0 0
Lincoln 0 0
Madison 0 0
Minidoka 0 0
Nez Perce 0 0
Oneida 0 0
Owyhee 0 0
Payette 0 0
Power 0 0
Shoshone 0 0
Teton 0 0
Twin Falls 0 0
Valley 0 0
Washington 0 0
Grand Total 0 0
Plurality    
Percentage    
End of Candidates by County