*** UNOFFICIAL ***

2014 - General Election

Legislative Candidate Totals

With 0 of 965 precincts reporting.

(includes absentee precincts where applicable)
State Senator, District 1
  CON Christian Fioravanti
    Bonner 0
    Boundary 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Shawn A. Keough
    Bonner 0
    Boundary 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 1
  DEM Laura Bry
    Bonner 0
    Boundary 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Heather Scott
    Bonner 0
    Boundary 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 1
  REP Sage Dixon
    Bonner 0
    Boundary 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Andrew C Sorg
    Bonner 0
    Boundary 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 2
  REP Steve Vick
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 2
  REP Vito Barbieri
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Cheryl Stransky
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 2
  REP Eric Redman
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 3
  REP Bob Nonini
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 3
  DEM Michelle Lippert
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Ron Mendive
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 3
  REP Don Cheatham
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 4
  REP Mary Souza
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  CON Ray J. Writz
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 4
  REP Lucas "Luke" Malek
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 4
  DEM Anne Nesse
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Kathleen Sims
    Kootenai 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 5
  REP John Carlson
    Benewah 0
    Latah 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Dan J Schmidt
    Benewah 0
    Latah 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 5
  REP Lucinda L. Agidius
    Benewah 0
    Latah 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Paulette E. Jordan
    Benewah 0
    Latah 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 5
  DEM Gary Osborn
    Benewah 0
    Latah 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  IND David R. Suswal
    Benewah 0
    Latah 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Caroline Nilsson Troy
    Benewah 0
    Latah 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 6
  DEM Pete Gertonson
    Lewis 0
    Nez Perce 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Dan Johnson
    Lewis 0
    Nez Perce 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 6
  DEM Dan Rudolph
    Lewis 0
    Nez Perce 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Thyra K. Stevenson
    Lewis 0
    Nez Perce 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 6
  REP Mike Kingsley
    Lewis 0
    Nez Perce 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM John Rusche
    Lewis 0
    Nez Perce 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 7
  DEM Casey Drews
    Bonner 0
    Clearwater 0
    Idaho 0
    Shoshone 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Sheryl L. Nuxoll
    Bonner 0
    Clearwater 0
    Idaho 0
    Shoshone 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 7
  DEM Jessica Chilcott
    Bonner 0
    Clearwater 0
    Idaho 0
    Shoshone 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Shannon McMillan
    Bonner 0
    Clearwater 0
    Idaho 0
    Shoshone 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 7
  DEM Kenneth Murray Meyers
    Bonner 0
    Clearwater 0
    Idaho 0
    Shoshone 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Paul E. Shepherd
    Bonner 0
    Clearwater 0
    Idaho 0
    Shoshone 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 8
  IND Kirsten Faith Richardson
    Boise 0
    Custer 0
    Gem 0
    Lemhi 0
    Valley 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Steven P. Thayn
    Boise 0
    Custer 0
    Gem 0
    Lemhi 0
    Valley 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 8
  REP Terry F. Gestrin
    Boise 0
    Custer 0
    Gem 0
    Lemhi 0
    Valley 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 8
  REP Merrill Beyeler
    Boise 0
    Custer 0
    Gem 0
    Lemhi 0
    Valley 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Jocelyn Francis Plass
    Boise 0
    Custer 0
    Gem 0
    Lemhi 0
    Valley 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 9
  REP Abby Lee
    Adams 0
    Canyon 0
    Payette 0
    Washington 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 9
  REP Ryan Kerby
    Adams 0
    Canyon 0
    Payette 0
    Washington 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Steve Worthley
    Adams 0
    Canyon 0
    Payette 0
    Washington 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 9
  REP Judy Boyle
    Adams 0
    Canyon 0
    Payette 0
    Washington 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 10
  DEM Micheal E. DeCoria
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Jim Rice
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 10
  REP Brandon Hixon
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Travis Manning
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 10
  REP Greg Chaney
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  IND Gordon Counsil
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Leif Skyving
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  LIB Eugene Spencer Smith
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 11
  DEM Rita Burns
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Patti Anne Lodge
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 11
  REP Gayle L. Batt
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 11
  REP Christy Perry
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 12
  DEM Heidi J. Knittel
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Todd Lakey
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 12
  REP Robert Anderst
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Maria Gonzalez Mabbutt
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 12
  DEM F. Lawrence Dawson
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Rick D. Youngblood
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 13
  DEM Carl Davis
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Curt McKenzie
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 13
  REP Brent J. Crane
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 13
  REP Gary E. Collins
    Canyon 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 14
  REP Marv Hagedorn
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Robert D Spencer
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 14
  REP Mike Moyle
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Jane M. Rohling
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 14
  REP Reed DeMordaunt
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Rob Spencer
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 15
  DEM Richard Keller
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Fred S. Martin
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 15
  DEM Steve Berch
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Lynn M. Luker
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 15
  DEM John Hart
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Patrick McDonald
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 16
  DEM Grant Burgoyne
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Joel Robinson
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 16
  DEM John McCrostie
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Rosann Wiltse
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 16
  DEM Hy Kloc
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Jim Silsby
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 17
  DEM Elliot Werk
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 17
  DEM John Gannon
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  LIB Paul D. Hautzinger
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 17
  DEM Sue Chew
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 18
  REP Edward Dindinger
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Janie Ward-Engelking
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 18
  REP Ryan D. Jenks
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Ilana Rubel
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 18
  REP Dom Gelsomino
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Phylis King
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 19
  DEM Cherie Buckner-Webb
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Tony Snesko
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 19
  REP Mitchell Berger
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Mathew "Mat" Erpelding
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 19
  DEM Melissa Wintrow
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 20
  REP Chuck Winder
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 20
  REP Joe A Palmer
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 20
  REP James Holtzclaw
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  CON Daniel S. Weston
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 21
  REP Clifford R. "Cliff" Bayer
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 21
  REP Steven C. Harris
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 21
  REP Thomas E. "Tom" Dayley
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  LIB Joe Hautzinger
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 22
  REP Lori DenHartog
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 22
  REP John Vander Woude
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 22
  REP Jason Monks
    Ada 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 23
  REP Bert Brackett
    Elmore 0
    Owyhee 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 23
  DEM Mary Ann Richards
    Elmore 0
    Owyhee 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Rich Wills
    Elmore 0
    Owyhee 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 23
  DEM "Spike" R.L. Ericson
    Elmore 0
    Owyhee 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  IND CJ Nemeth
    Elmore 0
    Owyhee 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Pete Nielsen
    Elmore 0
    Owyhee 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 24
  DEM Shelley M. Gardner
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Lee Heider
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 24
  REP Lance W. Clow
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Dale Varney
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 24
  REP Stephen Hartgen
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Catherine Talkington
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 25
  REP Jim Patrick
    Jerome 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 25
  REP Maxine T Bell
    Jerome 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 25
  REP Clark Kauffman
    Jerome 0
    Twin Falls 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 26
  REP Dale Ewersen
    Blaine 0
    Camas 0
    Gooding 0
    Lincoln 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Michelle Stennett
    Blaine 0
    Camas 0
    Gooding 0
    Lincoln 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 26
  DEM Richard Fosbury
    Blaine 0
    Camas 0
    Gooding 0
    Lincoln 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Steve Miller
    Blaine 0
    Camas 0
    Gooding 0
    Lincoln 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 26
  REP Don Hudson
    Blaine 0
    Camas 0
    Gooding 0
    Lincoln 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Donna Pence
    Blaine 0
    Camas 0
    Gooding 0
    Lincoln 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 27
  REP Dean L. Cameron
    Cassia 0
    Minidoka 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 27
  REP Scott Bedke
    Cassia 0
    Minidoka 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 27
  REP Fred Wood
    Cassia 0
    Minidoka 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 28
  REP Jim Guthrie
    Bannock 0
    Power 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 28
  REP Ken Andrus
    Bannock 0
    Power 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Kurtis R. Workman
    Bannock 0
    Power 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 28
  REP Kelley Packer
    Bannock 0
    Power 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 29
  REP Kert Howard
    Bannock 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Roy Lacey
    Bannock 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 29
  REP Matthew Bloxham
    Bannock 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  LIB Matthew Larsen
    Bannock 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Mark Nye
    Bannock 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 29
  DEM Elaine Smith
    Bannock 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Terrel "Ned" Tovey
    Bannock 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 30
  REP Dean M. Mortimer
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 30
  CON David G Hay
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Jeff Thompson
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 30
  CON Robert D. Gorgoglione Sr.
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Wendy Horman
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 31
  REP Steve Bair
    Bingham 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 31
  REP Neil A Anderson
    Bingham 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 31
  REP Julie VanOrden
    Bingham 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 32
  DEM Bob Fitzgerald
    Bear Lake 0
    Bonneville 0
    Caribou 0
    Franklin 0
    Oneida 0
    Teton 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP John H. Tippets
    Bear Lake 0
    Bonneville 0
    Caribou 0
    Franklin 0
    Oneida 0
    Teton 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 32
  REP Marc Gibbs
    Bear Lake 0
    Bonneville 0
    Caribou 0
    Franklin 0
    Oneida 0
    Teton 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Alice Stevenson
    Bear Lake 0
    Bonneville 0
    Caribou 0
    Franklin 0
    Oneida 0
    Teton 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 32
  REP Tom Loertscher
    Bear Lake 0
    Bonneville 0
    Caribou 0
    Franklin 0
    Oneida 0
    Teton 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Ashlee F. Stalcup
    Bear Lake 0
    Bonneville 0
    Caribou 0
    Franklin 0
    Oneida 0
    Teton 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 33
  REP Bart M. Davis
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 33
  DEM John Boyd Radford
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  REP Janet Trujillo
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 33
  REP Linden B. Bateman
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
  DEM Jim De Angelis
    Bonneville 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 34
  REP Brent Hill
    Bonneville 0
    Madison 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 34
  REP Ronald M. Nate
    Bonneville 0
    Madison 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 34
  REP Dell Raybould
    Bonneville 0
    Madison 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Senator, District 35
  REP Jeff C. Siddoway
    Butte 0
    Clark 0
    Fremont 0
    Jefferson 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position A, District 35
  REP Van Burtenshaw
    Butte 0
    Clark 0
    Fremont 0
    Jefferson 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
State Representative, Position B, District 35
  REP Paul Romrell
    Butte 0
    Clark 0
    Fremont 0
    Jefferson 0
    Total number of votes reported: 0
End of Legislative Candidate Totals